Supporters Club Competitions

Team Competition
Points up to & inc Sat 5th Oct
(subject to confirmation)

Ozzy's Moons
Ozzy the Lad, Vinny Moon
Bella Moon & Tommy Moon
1st Div:78     2nd Div: 49

Bob's Moons
Red Hot Bob, Tyler Moon 
Buster Moon & Bobby Moon 
1st Div: 293    2nd Div: 114

Cargo Crew
Delta Sparkle, Delta Surprise
Delta Script & Delta Scope
1st Div: 330     2nd Div: 52

Fire Bunch 
Fire Bolt, Fire Belle 
Fire Echo & Fireman
1st Div: 280     2nd Div: 45

The Boogie Team 
Strider, Chancer 
Fizzler & Tyneview
1st Div: 83     2nd Div: 70

Fire Two
Fire Gem, Fire Standard
Pirate Jake & Mr Houdini 
1st Div: 120     2nd Div: 84

Castle Stars
Castle Caledonia, Castle Clansman 
Castle Chieftan & Starburst 
1st Div: 240     2nd Div: 76

Eagle Chicks 
Eagle Star, Eagle Dude
Eagle Priya & Eagle Hope
1st Div: 305     2nd Div: 99

You'll Never Walk Alone 
Tynemouth, Ranger 
Polaris & Sportsman 
1st Div: 449     2nd Div: 103

Frankel Four
Frankel, Jazz Singer
Eagle End & Delta Shimmer 
1st Div: 176     2nd Div: 76

Lucky Borders
Border Blossom, Border Jasmine
Lucky Charm & Unsure
1st Div: 191     2nd Div: 111


ALTERNATIVE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
UPTO 30th September 2019

HOUNDS
Fire Bolt 63, Buster Moon 51, Delta Script 46,
Eagle End 40, Fireman & Pirate Jake 31,
Eagle Hope 22, Tynemouth 21, Tommy Moon 19,
Lucky Charm 15, Eagle Priya 13,
Ranger & Strider 10,
Tyneview, Frankel & Red Hot Bob 9,
Eagle Dude 7, Castle Clansman 6,
Castle Caledonia & Mr Houdini 3.

GRADED HOUNDS
Chancer 16, Eagle Priya 15, Delta Surprise 15,
Eagle End & Fizzler 12, Lucky Charm & Tyne View 9,
Castle Clansman 7, Buster Moon & Mr Houdini 6,
Delta Sparkle, Eagle Hope & Red Hot Bob 3,
Pirate Jake & Eagle Dude 2,
Tommy Moon & Delta Shimmer 1.

PUPS
Delta Scope 104, Fire Belle 69, Sportsman 65,
Eagle Star 57, Polaris 49, Bobby Moon 36,
Fire Gem 26, Border Blossom 25, Fire Echo 17,
Jazzle 13, Unsure 3.

GRADED PUPS
Fire Gem 15, Border Blossom 7,
Sportsman, Fire Echo & Bobby Moon 6.
%d bloggers like this: