Results 2019

March 

Middlemoss 
 Saturday 2nd March 
Seniors 
1. Tynemouth 2. Ranger 3. Fire Bolt 
4. Buster Moon 5. Frankel 6. Delta Script 
 8 Ran Time 28.38 
 Senior Maidens 
1. Strider 2. Castle Clansman 3. Red Hot Bob 
4. Pirate Jake 5. Mr Houdini 6. - 
 7 Ran 5 Finished Time 29.06 
 Pups
1. Eagle Star 2. Polaris 3. Bobby Moon 
4. Jazzle 5. Delta Scope 6. Fire Echo 
 11 Ran Time 12.30 
 Veterans 
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon 3. Jazz Singer 
4. Delta Sparkle 5. Eagle Priya 6. Delta Shimmer 
 6 Ran Time 11.26 
 All In 
1. Fireman 2. Chancer 3. Fizzler 
 5 Ran Time 12.07

Cardurnock 
Wednesday 7th March 
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Strider 3. Ranger 
4. Fire Bolt 5. -
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 24.10
Seniors Maidens
1. Pirate Jake 2. Castle Clansman 3. Mr Houdini
4. Chancer 5. Frankel 6. Fizzler
6 Ran Time 25.15
Pups 
1. Eagle Star 2. Jazzle 3. Fire Belle 
4. Fire Echo 5. Polaris 6. Delta Scope 
8 Ran Time 13.39
All In 
1. Fireman 2. Castle Caledonia 3. Eagle End 
4 Ran Time 13.36 

Cardurnock
Saturday 9th March 
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Strider 3. Ranger
4. Fire Bolt 5. Delta Script 6. Fireman
8 Ran Time 24.52
Senior Maidens 
1. Pirate Jake 2. Chancer 3. Mr Houdini 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Fizzler 6. Red Hot Bob 
9 Ran Time 25.17
Pups
1. Delta Scope 2. Fire Belle 3. Eagle Star
4. Polaris 5. Fire Echo 6. Fire Gem
11 Ran Time 14.17
Veterans 
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Tylermoon
4. Eagle Priya 5. Delta Shimmer 
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 13.33
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Eagle End 3. Starburst
5 Ran Time 14.55

Burgh by Sands 
Saturday 16th March
Seniors 
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Ranger 
4. Fire Bolt 5. Fireman 6. Buster Moon
7 Ran Time 24.32
Senior Maidens 
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Tommy Moon 3. Castle Clansman 
4. Mr Houdini
4 Ran Time 27.02
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Eagle Star 3. Border Blossom
4. Bobby Moon 5. Delta Scope 6. Fire Echo 
11 Ran Time 16.29
Veterans 
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Tyler Moon
4. Jazz Singer 5. Eagle Priya 6. Ozzy the Lad
7 Ran Time 13.21
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Pirate Jake 3. Lucky Charm 
7 Ran Time 14.28

Cardurnock 
Wednesday 20th March
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Ranger 3. Strider 
4. Fire Bolt 5. Fireman 6. Pirate Jake 
9 Ran Time 23.39
Seniors Maidens 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Chancer 3. Delta Sparkle 
4. Mr Houdini 5. -
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 25.04
Pups 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Eagle Star 
4. Delta Scope 5. Fire Echo 6. Sportsman
9 Ran Time 14.01
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Jazz Singer 3. Delta Surprise
4 Ran Time 14.33

Newcastleton 
Sunday 24th March 
Seniors 
1. Tynemouth 2. Pirate Jake 3. Ranger 
4. Fire Bolt 5. Strider 6. Delta Script 
8 Ran Time 23.23
Senior Maidens 
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Frankel 3. Lucky Charm 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Chancer 6. Mr Houdini 
7 Ran Time 23.55
Pups 
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Polaris 
4. Fire Belle 5. Sportsman 6. Delta Scope 
12 Ran Time 18.18
Veterans 
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon 3. Jazz Singer 
4. Mr Ant 5. Eagle Priya 6. Delta Sparkle 
6 Ran Time 17.36
All In 
1. Eagle Hope 2. Eagle End 
4 Ran 2 Finished Time ?

Newcastleton 
Wednesday 27th March 
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Ranger 3. Fire Bolt 
4. Delta Script 5. Red Hot Bob 6. Tyneview
6 Ran Time 26.48
Senior Maidens 
1. Castle Clansman 2. Pirate Jake 3. Frankel
4. Lucky Charm 5. Tommy Moon 6. Chancer 
8 Ran Time 28.43
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle 
4. Eagle Star 5. Delta Scope 6. Sportsman 
10 Ran Time 16.39
All In 
1. Eagle End 2. Jazz Singer 3. Eagle Hope
3 Ran Time 17.47

Burgh by Sands 
Saturday 30th March 
Seniors 
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Ranger
4. Fire Bolt 5. Fireman 6. Red Hot Bob 
8 Ran Time 22.55
Senior Maidens 
1. Pirate Jake 2. Lucky Charm 3. Tommy Moon 
4. Mr Houdini 5. Castle Clansman 
7 Ran 5 Finished Time 24.32
Pups 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Delta Scope 
4 Ran 3 Finished Time 14.25
Puppy Maidens 
1. Fire Echo 2. Bobby Moon 3. Sportsman 
4. Unsure 5. Border Blossom 6. Fire Gem 
6 Ran Time 15.27
Veterans 
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon 3. Delta Sparkle 
4. Eagle Priya 5. Delta Shimmer 6. Ozzy the Lad
6 Ran Time 12.35
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Jazz Singer 
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 13.55

April 

Burgh by Sands
Wednesday 3rd April
Seniors 
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Pirate Jake 
4. Fireman 5. Fire Bolt 6. Buster Moon
7 Ran Time  22.42
Seniors Maidens 
1. Tommy Moon 2. Delta Surprise 3. Delta Sparkle 
4. Mr Houdini 5. Eagle Hope 6. Eagle Priya 
6 Ran Time 25.17
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Border Blossom 
4. Delta Scope 5. Fire Gem
5 Ran Time 14.02
All In 
1. Delta Shimmer 2. Tyneview 
2 Ran Time 14.01

Cardurnock
Saturday 6th April
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Fireman 3. Tynemouth
4. Strider 5. Tyneview 6. Eagle End
6 Ran Time 23.05
Senior Maidens
1. Ranger 2. Castle Clansman 3. Lucky Charm 
4. Mr Houdini 5. Chancer 6. Red Hot Bob
10 Ran Time 22.08
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle. 3. Eagle Star
4. Delta Scope
4 Ran Time 13.37
Puppy Maidens
1. Fire Echo 2. Sportsman 3. Bobby Moon 
4. Fire Gem 5. Unsure
5 Ran Time 14.57
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Jazz Singer 3. Delta Sparkle 
4. Tyler Moon 5. Eagle Priya 6. Delta Shimmer
6 Ran Time 13.14

Cardurnock 
Thursday 11th April
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Tynemouth 3. Fire Bolt 
4. Fireman 5. Pirate Jake 6. Strider 
9 Ran Time 21.46
Senior Maidens 
1. Ranger 2. Castle Clansman 3. Lucky Charm 
4. Mr Houdini 5. Chancer 6. Eagle Hope
6 Ran Time 21.22
Pups 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Eagle Star 
4. Sportsman 5. Delta Scope 6. Fire Gem
7 Ran Time 13.03
All In 
1. Jazz Singer 2. Eagle Dude 3.  Eagle Priya 
4 Ran Time 13.18

Burgh by Sands 
Association Trail 
Saturday 13th April
Seniors 
1. Buster Moon 2. Fireman 3. Fire Bolt 
4. Pirate Jake 5. Eagle End No 6th
7 Ran Time 22.24
Seniors Maidens 
1. Ranger 2. Tommy Moon 3. Lucky Charm 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Eagle Hope 6. Delta Surprise
8 Ran Time 23.17
Pups 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Delta Scope 
4 Ran 3 Finished Time 13.07
Puppy Maidens 
1. Border Blossom 2. Bobby Moon 3. Fire Gem
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Echo
5 Ran Time 13.54
Veterans 
1. Tyler Moon 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Eagle Priya
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Ozzy the Lad No 6th
7 Ran Time 12.20
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Tyneview 3. Bella Moon 
5 Ran Time 13.12

Burgh by Sands 
Wednesday 17th April
Seniors 
1. Delta Script 2. Ranger 3. Fire Bolt 
4. Fireman 5. Buster Moon
5 Ran Time  23.43
Seniors Maidens 
1. Tommy Moon 2. Delta Surprise 3. Delta Sparkle 
4. Mr Houdini 
4 Ran Time 25.23
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Border Blossom 
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Gem
5 Ran Time 12.30
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Bella Moon 3. Jazz Singer 
4 Ran Time 12.55

Westwoodburn
Saturday 20th April
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt 3. Fireman
4. Eagle End
7 Ran 4 Finished Time 31.51
Senior Maidens
1. Delta Surprise 2. Mr Houdini 3.Castle Clansman 
4. Tommy Moon 5. Lucky Charm 6. Frankel
8 Ran Time 36.02
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle
4. Eagle Star 5. Delta Scope 6. Bobby Moon
9 Ran Time 14.01
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Tyler Moon
4. Eagle Priya 5. Jazz Singer 6. Ozzy the Lad 
6 Ran Time 13.37
All In 
1. Tyneview 2. Eagle Dude 
2 Ran Time 17.30

Westwoodburn
Saturday 27th April
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Ranger 3. Fire Bolt
4. Delta Script 5. Buster Moon 6. Eagle End
9 Ran Time 26.38
Senior Maidens
1. Tommy Moon 2. Lucky Charm 3. Mr Houdini
4. Castle Clansman 5. Strider 6. Delta Surprise
7 Ran Time 27.53
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Eagle Star
4. Fire Belle 5. Delta Scope
5 Ran Time 12.50
Puppy Maidens
1. Bobby Moon 2. Sportsman 3. Fire Gem
4. Border Blossom 
4 Ran Time 14.42
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon 3. Delta Sparkle
4. Eagle Priya 5. Mr Ant 6. Ozzy the Lad 
6 Ran Time 12.23
All In 
1. Chancer 2. Bella Moon 3. Border Jasmine
4 Ran Time 14.09

May 

Lazonby
Thursday 2nd May 
Seniors 
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Ranger 
4. Fire Bolt 5. Mr Houdini 6. Eagle Hope
12 Ran Time 21.52
Pups 
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Polaris
4. Fire Belle 5. Delta Scope 6. Border Blossom 
9 Ran Time 17.55
All In 
1. Border Jasmine 2. Jazz Singer 3. Eagle Dude
6 Ran Time?

Lazonby
Sunday 5th May 
Seniors 
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Ranger 
4. Fire Bolt 5. Buster Moon 6. Pirate Jake 
10 Ran Time 21.34
Senior Maidens 
1. Delta Surprise 2. Frankel 3. Eagle Hope 
4. Strider 5. Bella Moon 6. Red Hot Bob 
10 Ran Time 22.40
Pups 
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Polaris
4. Fire Belle 5. Delta Scope 6. Sportsman 
11 Ran Time 15.36
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon 3. Border Jasmine 
4. Eagle Priya 5. Jazz Singer 6. Delta Shimmer 
7 Ran Time 15.49
All In 
1. Chancer 2. Ozzy the Lad
2 Ran Time 18.35

Lazonby
Wednesday 8th May 
Seniors 
1. Delta Script 2. Tynemouth 3. Fire Bolt
4. Buster Moon 5. Pirate Jake 6. Eagle End
8 Ran Time 21.15
Senior Maidens
1. Lucky Charm 2. Eagle Hope 3. Bella Moon
4. Frankel 5. Eagle Dude 6. Eagle Priya
8 Ran Time 21.45
Pups 
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Polaris 5. Delta Scope 6. Bobby Moon
9 Ran Time 14.58
All In 
1. Border Jasmine 2. Delta Shimmer
3. Chancer
4 Ran Time 16.32

Moss Peteril
Saturday 11th May
Seniors
1. Fire Bolt 2. Tommy Moon 3. Buster Moon
4. Delta Script 5. Ranger 6. Pirate Jake
8 Ran Time 26.05
Seniors Maidens
1. Frankel 2. Red Hot Bob 3. Lucky Charm
4. Eagle Hope 5. Bella Moon 6. Delta Surprise
8 Ran Time 26.03
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Delta Scope 5. Bobby Moon 6. Sportsman
9 Ran Time 15.06
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon 3. Jazz Singer
4. Delta Sparkle 5. Mr Ant 6. Border Jasmine
8 Ran Time 14.39
All In
1. Ozzy the Lad 2. Fizzler
2 Ran Time 17.36

Lazonby
Wednesday 15th May 
Seniors 
1. Delta Script 2. Fire Bolt 3. Pirate Jake
3 Ran Time 24.44
Pups 
1. Fire Belle 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Gem
4. Border Blossom
4 Ran Time 17.31
Veterans
1. Border Jasmine 2. Castle Caledonia
4 Ran 2 Finished Time 17.05
All In 
1. Chancer 2. Fizzler
2 Ran Time 17.21

Moss Peteril
Saturday 18th May
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt 3. Delta Script
4. Tommy Moon 5. Buster Moon No 6th
7 Ran Time 25.06
Seniors Maidens
1. Frankel 2. Lucky Charm 3. Castle Clansman
4. Bella Moon 5. Red Hot Bob 6. Eagle Hope
10 Ran Time 24.17
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Polaris
4 Ran Time 14.26
Puppy Maidens
1. Unsure 2. Fire Gem 3. Sportsman
4. Border Blossom 5. Fire Echo
5 Ran Time 16.43
All In
1. Border Jasmine 2. Jazz Singer 3. Fizzler
3 Ran Time 15.38

Moss Peteril
Tuesday 21st May
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Tommy Moon 3. Buster Moon
4. Delta Script 5. Fire Bolt 6. Ranger
6 Ran Time 24.32
Seniors Maidens
1. Frankel 2. Bella Moon 3. Lucky Charm
4. Eagle Priya 5. Eagle Hope 6. Eagle Dude
7 Ran Time 24.52
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Polaris 5. Unsure 6. Fire Gem
8 Ran Time 14.02
All In
1. Border Jasmine 2. Pirate Jake 3. Jazz Singer
5 Ran Time 15.07

Moss Peteril
Saturday 25th May
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Tommy Moon 3. Frankel
4. Pirate Jake 5. Buster Moon 6. Fire Bolt
6 Ran Time 24.02
Senior Maidens
1. Bella Moon 2. Lucky Charm 3. Castle Clansman
4. Eagle Hope 5. Red Hot Bob 6. Eagle Dude
8 Ran Time 23.22
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Polaris 5. Delta Scope
8 Ran Time 13.54
Puppy Maidens
1. Unsure 2. Sportsman 3. Fire Gem
4. Bobby Moon 5. Border Blossom
5 Ran Time 15.37
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon 3. Jazz Singer
4. Eagle Priya 5. Border Jasmine 6. Delta Sparkle
6 Ran Time 14.23
All In
1. Eagle End
1 Ran

Steel Rigg
Wednesday 29th May
Seniors
1. Tommy Moon 2. Buster Moon 3. Pirate Jake
4. Eagle End
4 Ran Time 24.19
Senior Maidens
1. Eagle Dude 2. Bella Moon 3. Eagle Hope
4. Castle Clansman 5. Mr Houdini
5 Ran Time 24.14
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Bobby Moon 3. Delta Scope
4. Eagle Star 5. Fire Belle No 6th
7 Ran Time 13.16
Veterans
1. Tyler Moon 2. Castle Caledonia 3. Eagle Priya
4. Border Jasmine 5. Delta Sparkle 6. Delta Shimmer
7 Ran Time 12.12

June 

Walton, Association Trail
Saturday 1st June
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Frankel
4. Tommy Moon 5. Fireman 6. Buster Moon
8 Ran Time 22.47
Senior Maidens
1. Delta Shimmer 2. Bella Moon 3. Eagle Dude
4. Eagle Hope 5. Lucky Charm
5 Ran Time 24.57
Non Produce Dog Pups
1. Polaris 2. Sportsman 3. Bobby Moon
3 Ran Time 15.32
Pups
1. Eagle Star 2. Jazzle 3. Fire Belle
4. Delta Scope 5. Border Blossom 6. Fire Gem
7 Ran Time 14.38
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Eagle Priya 3. Border Jasmine
4. Tyler Moon 5. Jazz Singer 6. Delta Sparkle
6 Ran Time 14.27

Steel Rigg
Tuesday 4th June
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Eagle End 3. Fireman
4. Delta Script 5. Tyneview 6. Tommy Moon
7 Ran Time 23.37
Senior Maidens
1. Eagle Priya 2. Eagle Dude 3. Lucky Charm
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Bella Moon
5 Ran Time 25.25
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Delta Scope 5. Polaris
5 Ran Time 12.18
Puppy Maidens
1. Bobby Moon 2. Fire Gem 3. Sportsman
4. Border Blossom 5. Unsure 6. Fire Echo
6 Ran Time 13.21

Twice Brewed Show
Saturday 8th June
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Frankel
4. Buster Moon 5. Tommy Moon 6. Pirate Jake
9 Ran Time 21.56
Senior Maidens
1. Eagle Hope 2. Eagle Dude 3. Red Hot Bob
4. Bella Moon 5. Castle Clansman 6. Delta Shimmer
6 Ran Time 23.39
Pups
1. Eagle Star 2. Fire Belle 3. Polaris
4. Sportsman 5. Border Blossom 6. Delta Scope
8 Ran Time 12.29
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon 3. Eagle Priya
4. Jazz Singer 5. Border Jasmine
5 Ran Time 12.09

Walton
Wednesday 12th June
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Pirate Jake
4. Frankel 5. Ranger 6. Fire Bolt
7 Ran Time 22.30
Senior Maidens
1. Lucky Charm 2. Castle Clansman 3. Eagle Hope
4. Eagle Priya 5. Chancer 6. Delta Shimmer
10 Ran Time 23.26
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Eagle Star
4. Fire Belle 5. Delta Scope
5 Ran Time 14.11
Puppy Maidens
1. Sportsman 2. Unsure 3. Border Blossom
4. Bobby Moon 5. Fire Gem 6. Fire Echo
6 Ran Time 15.14
All In
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle
3. Mr Houdini
4 Ran Time 14.41

Sorbies Farm
Sunday 16th June
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Fire Bolt 3. Ranger
4. Pirate Jake 5. Eagle End 6. Lucky Charm
9 Ran Time 29.45
Senior Maidens
1. Eagle Hope 2. Red Hot Bob 3. Bella Moon
4. Eagle Dude 5. Castle Clansman No 6th
6 Ran Time 30.05
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Border Blossom 3. Unsure
4. Sportsman 5. Bobby Moon 6. Jazzle
10 Ran Time 14.37
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Tyler Moon
4. Eagle Priya 5. Ozzy the Lad
5 Ran Time 14.16

Sorbies Farm
Wednesday 19th June
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Fire Bolt 3. Ranger
3 Ran Time 31.20
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Gem No 6th
6 Ran Time 13.45
All In
1. Delta Sparkle 2. Border Blossom
2 Ran Time 15.04

Sat 22 June
Spadeadam International
Hounds
1. Crazy 2. Silver Dusk 3. Delta Script (BHTA) 4. Jenny’s Delight 5. Miterdale Shadow
6. Persian Bay 7. Deepdale Flynn
25 ran Time 29.37
Maidens
1. Hawkswood 2. Eagle Dude (BHTA)
3. Ol’ Blue Eyes 4. Trev 5. Blue Bolt
6. Escape 7. Lucky Charm (BHTA)
38 ran Time 29.35
Pups
1. Reebok 2. Jenny’s Oracle 3. Acorn
4. Overwater Sully 5. Jazzle (BHTA)
6. Kinniside Mick 7. Eagle Star (BHTA)
16 ran Time 19.18
Puppy Maidens
1. Our Man Mick 2. Eden Raya 3. Kinniside Jacko 4. Kinniside Dan 5. Lillian 6. Opal
7. Kinniside Sam
33 ran Time 20.49
Open Restricted
1. Arizona 2. General James 3. Denton Balboa 4. Westgate Autumn 5. Frankel (BHTA)
6. Miterdale Copper 7. Rover
48 ran Time 18.37
6 Years Plus
1. Spring Dazzler 2. Tommy’s Legacy 3. Foxparke So Be It 4. Foxparke Jewel 5. Thorn Fire 6. Explore 7. Tyler Moon (BHTA)
26 ran Time 18.29

Caret Rigg
Wednesday 26th June
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Fire Bolt 3. Eagle End
4. Tynemouth 5. Buster Moon
5 Ran Time 28.22
Senior Maidens
1. Eagle Priya 2. Eagle Hope
3. Castle Clansman No 4th
4 Ran Time 27.24
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Eagle Star
4. Fire Belle 5. Sportsman 6. Fire Gem
6 Ran Time 13.48
All In
1. Ranger 2. Lucky Charm 3. Chancer
5 Ran Time 13.48

Newcastleton
Sunday 30th June
Seniors
1. Fire Bolt 2. Delta Script 3. Tynemouth
4. Eagle End 5. Ranger 6. Lucky Charm
8 Ran Time 32.40
Senior Maidens
1. Castle Clansman 2. Eagle Hope 3. Chancer
5 Ran 3 Finished Time 33.04
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Delta Scope
4. Eagle Star 5. Fire Belle
5 Ran Time 20.03
Maiden Pups
1. Sportsman 2. Border Blossom 3. Fire Gem
4. Unsure 5. Fire Echo
5 Ran Time 24.45
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Eagle Priya
3. Delta Sparkle 4. Delta Shimmer
4 Ran Time 19.39

July 

Wintershields
Wednesday 3rd July
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Eagle Priya
4. Fire Bolt
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 29.45
Senior Graded
1. Eagle Hope 2. Eagle End 3. Castle Clansman
4. Lucky Charm 5. Delta Sparkle 6. Tyneview
6 Ran Time 31.20
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Polaris 5. Delta Scope 6. Border Blossom
10 Ran Time 20.29
All In
1. Chancer 2. Border Jasmine 3. Fizzler
3 Ran Time 21.22

Copshaw Common Riding
Saturday 6th July
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Fire Belle 3. Eagle Star
4. Polaris 5. Delta Scope 6. Sportsman
First 3 Maidens
1. Sportsman 2. Border Blossom
3. Bobby Moon
10 Ran Time 16.09

Newcastleton
Monday 8th July
Seniors
Delta Script 2. Tynemouth 3. Fire Bolt
3 Ran Time 29.48
Senior Graded
Fizzler 2. Eagle Hope 3. Castle Clansman
4. Eagle End 5. Eagle Priya 6. Eagle Dude
10 Ran Time 30.31
Pups
Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Eagle Star
3 Ran Time 20.12
Puppy Graded
Fire Belle 2. Fire Echo 3. Delta Scope
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Gem 6. Border Blossom
6 Ran Time 23.40

Walton
Thursday 11th July
Seniors
1. Fire Bolt 2. Tynemouth 3. Eagle Hope
4. Delta Script 5. Eagle Dude
5 Ran Time 24.45
Senior Graded
1. Castle Clansman 2. Ranger 3. Eagle Priya
4. Fizzler 5. Eagle End 6. Pirate Jake
8 Ran Time 24.33
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Delta Scope 5. Bobby Moon 6. Fire Gem
8 Ran Time 15.10
Open Maidens
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Chancer 3. Strider
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Border Jasmine 6. Border Blossom
8 Ran Time 14.55

Steel Rigg
Sunday 14th July
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Tynemouth 3. Fire Bolt
4. Eagle End 5. Eagle Dude 6. Tyneview
8 Ran Time 28.36
Pups
1. Eagle Star 2. Polaris 3. Delta Scope
4. Bobby Moon 5. Fire Echo 6. Border Blossom
8 Ran Time 14.46
Veterans
1. Border Jasmine 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Castle Caledonia
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Eagle Priya 6. Tyler Moon
7 Ran Time 14.17

Spadeadam
Wednesday 17th July
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Fire Bolt
4. Eagle Priya 5. Eagle End 6. Eagle Dude
7 Ran Time 24.57
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Eagle Star
4. Jazzle 5. Bobby Moon 6. Sportsman
8 Ran Time 20.01
Open Graded
1. Lucky Charm 2. Pirate Jake 3. Castle Clansman
4. Buster Moon 5. Ranger 6. Fizzler
7 Ran Time 18.28
Open Maidens
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Border Jasmine 3. Chancer
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Delta Sparkle 6. Strider
10 Ran Time 18.44

Lodgegill, Trophy Day
Sunday 21st July
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt 3. Delta Script
4. Eagle Priya 5. Buster Moon
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 37.38
Senior Graded
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Eagle End 3. Fizzler
4. Castle Clansman 5. Eagle Hope 6. Pirate Jake
10 Ran Time 35.10
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Scope 3. Eagle Star
3 Ran Time 19.21
Puppy Graded
1. Bobby Moon 2. Fire Belle
3. Fire Echo 4. Fire Gem
4 Ran Time 23.02
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle
3. Delta Shimmer 4. Border Jasmine
4 Ran Time 19.52

Walton
Tuesday 23rd July
Seniors
1. Ranger 2. Pirate Jake
2 Ran Time 24.23
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle
4. Delta Scope 5. Border Blossom 6. Bobby Moon
10 Ran Time 14.25
All In
1. Strider 2. Fizzler 3. Red Hot Bob
9 Ran Time 14.58

Langholm Common Riding
Friday 26th June
1. Tynemouth 2. Castle Clansman 3. Eagle Priya
4. Fire Bolt 5. Castle Caledonia 6. Delta Script
1st 3 Maidens
Castle Clansman 2. Eagle Priya 3. Castle Caledonia
11 Ran Time 33.05

Sewingshields, Association Trail
Sunday 28th July
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt
3. Delta Script 4. Buster Moon
4 Ran Time 32.36
Senior Graded
1. Eagle Hope 2. Eagle End 3. Ranger
4. Chancer 5. Lucky Charm 6. Tommy Moon
10 Ran Time 34.32
Dog Produce
1. Delta Scope
1 Ran Time 29.37
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Bobby Moon
4. Fire Belle 5. Border Blossom 6. Sportsman
10 Ran Time 20.02
Veterans
1. Border Jasmine 2. Eagle Priya 3. Delta Sparkle
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Ozzy the Lad
5 Ran Time 19.43

August

Gilsland Show
Sunday 4th August
Seniors
1. Fire Bolt 2. Tynemouth 3. Buster Moon
4. Eagle Hope 5. Delta Script
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 38.27
Senior Graded
1. Lucky Charm 2. Eagle Dude 3. Eagle End
4. Fizzler 5. Chancer 6. Castle Clansman
12 Ran Time 32.51
Pups
1. Delta Scope 2. Sportsman 3. Jazzle
4. Eagle Star 5. Border Blossom
10 Ran 5 Finished Time 18.39
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Border Jasmine 4. Delta Shimmer
6 Ran 4 Finished Time 20.29

Spadeadam
Wednesday 7th August
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt 3. Delta Script
4. Lucky Charm
4 Ran Time 25.57
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Sportsman
4. Eagle Star 5. Delta Scope 6. Fire Gem
9 Ran Time 17.34
Open Graded
1. Buster Moon 2. Ranger 3. Castle Clansman
4. Fizzler 5. Eagle End 6. Eagle Hope
7 Ran Time
18.05
Open Maidens
1. Border Jasmine 2. Eagle Dude 3. Castle Caledonia
4. Strider 5. Delta Shimmer 6. Eagle Priya
12 Ran Time 18.24

Spadeadam, Bewcastle Hunt
Sunday 11th August
Seniors
1. Tynemouth
1 Ran Time 27.55
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Eagle Star
2 Ran Time 18.55
Graded Pups
1. Sportsman 2. Fire Gem
3. Fire Belle 4. Fire Echo
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 20.57
Open Graded
1. Strider 2. Castle Clansman 3. Chancer
4. Eagle Dude 5. Eagle End 6. Eagle Priya
7 Ran Time 19.21

Wintershields
Wednesday 14th August
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt
3. Delta Script 4. Eagle Hope
4 Ran Time 28.58
Graded Hounds
1. Castle Clansman 2. Chancer 3. Strider
4. Eagle Priya 4. Eagle End 6. Eagle Dude
8 Ran Time 27.42
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Sportsman 3. Eagle Star
4. Delta Scope 5. Fire Belle 6. Border Blossom
6 Ran Time 20.07
All In
1. Castle Caledonia
1 Ran Time 21.02

Caret Rigg, Cancer Trail
Sunday 18th August
Seniors
1. Castle Clansman 2. Fire Bolt 3. Pirate Jake
3 Ran Time 26.07
Senior Graded
1. Ranger 2. Delta Surprise
3. Buster Moon 4. Mr Houdini
4 Ran Time 26.21
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Fire Belle 3. Delta Scope
4. Bobby Moon 5. Fire Gem 6. Polaris
8 Ran Time 16.17
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon
2 Ran Time 16.33

Newcastleton
Wednesday 21st August
Seniors
1. Fire Bolt 2. Ranger 3. Tyneview
4. Buster Moon 5. Red Hot Bob 6. Lucky Charm
7 Ran Time 25.59
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Delta Scope 3. Jazzle
3 Ran Time 19.36
Puppy Graded
1. Sportsman 2. Fire Gem 3. Fire Belle
4. Bobby Moon
4 Ran Time 22.12

Middlemoss
Saturday 24th August
Seniors
1. Fire Bolt 2. Buster Moon
4 Ran 2 Finished Time 36.33
Senior Graded
1. Eagle End 2. Eagle Dude 3. Fizzler
4. Chancer 5. Red Hot Bob 6.Tyneview
8 Ran Time 33.07
Non Produce Bitch Pups
1. Fire Belle 2. Jazzle 3. Eagle Star
4. Fire Gem
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 17.58
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Bobby Moon 3. Delta Scope
4. Sportsman
4 Ran Time 21.30
Veterans
1. Eagle Priya 2. Border Jasmine 3. Delta Shimmer
4. Delta Sparkle 5. Tyler Moon 6. Ozzy the Lad
6 Ran Time 18.55

Walton
Wednesday 28th August
Seniors
1. Fire Bolt 2. Lucky Charm 3. Eagle End
4. Tynemouth 5. Eagle Hope 6. Delta Script
6 Ran Time 24.02
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle
4. Eagle Star 5. Sportsman 6. Delta Scope
7 Ran Time 14.05
Open Graded
1. Strider 2. Tyneview 3. Delta Surprise
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Eagle Dude 6. Fizzler
10 Ran Time 15.04

September

Spadeadam
Sunday 1st September
Seniors
1. Tynemouth
2 Ran 1 Finished Time 29.33
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Eagle Star
4. Delta Scope 5. Fire Gem 6. Sportsman
7 Ran Time 17.09
Restricted Graded
1. Ranger 2. Castle Clansman 3. Lucky Charm
4. Buster Moon 5. Red Hot Bob 6. Bobby Moon
7 Ran Time 17.42
Open Maidens
1. Delta Surprise 2. Castle Caledonia 3. Border Jasmine
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Chancer 6. Tyler Moon
7 Ran Time 18.40

Hallbankgate
Wednesday 4th Sept
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script
2 Ran Time 33.28
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Eagle Star
4. Fire Belle 5. Bobby Moon 6. Fire Gem
7 Ran Time 14.56
Open Graded
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Buster Moon 3. Delta Surprise
4. Castle Clansman 5. Ranger 6. Eagle End
9 Ran Time 14.26
Open Maidens
1. Eagle Priya 2. Castle Caledonia 3. Border Jasmine
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Delta Sparkle
5 Ran Time 14.21

Westerkirk Show
Saturday 7th Sept
Seniors
1. Fire Bolt 2. Castle Clansman 3. Tynemouth
4. Eagle Hope
4 Ran 5 Finished Time 24.33
Senior Graded
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Ranger 3. Buster Moon
4. Delta Surprise
7 Ran Time 32.24
Pups
1. Bobby Moon 2. Polaris 3. Jazzle
4. Eagle Star 5. Fire Belle
8 Ran Time 16.43
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Eagle Priya 3. Delta Sparkle
4. Border Jasmine 5. Delta Shimmer 6. Tyler Moon
6 Ran Time 16.39

Hallbankgate
Wednesday 11th Sept
Seniors
2 Ran both returned to the start
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle
4. Bobby Moon 5. Eagle Star 6. Sportsman
7 Ran Time 12.59
Open Graded
1. Ranger 2. Castle Clansman 3. Buster Moon
4. Tyneview 5. Lucky Charm 6. Delta Surprise
10 Ran Time 12.48

Sewingshields
Saturday 14th Sept
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Castle Clansman 3. Fire Bolt
4. Tynemouth 5. Eagle Hope 6. Red Hot Bob
6 Ran Time 28.48
Senior Graded
1. Buster Moon 2. Lucky Charm 3. Ranger
4. Delta Surprise 5. Tyneview 6. Chancer
7 Ran Time 27.55
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris
3. Fire Belle 4. Eagle Star
4 Ran Time 16.56
Puppy Graded
1. Bobby Moon 2. Sportsman
3. Fire Gem 4. Border Blossom
4 Ran Time 20.06
Veterans
1. Border Jasmine 2. Delta Sparkle
3. Delta Shimmer 4. Tyler Moon
4 Ran Time 18.44

Edges Green
Wednesday 18th September
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Delta Surprise 3. Tynemouth
3 Ran Time 24.43
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Polaris
4. Fire Belle 5. Fire Gem
5 Ran Time 17.54
Restricted Graded
1. Ranger 2. Castle Clansman 3. Eagle Hope
4. Eagle End 5. Lucky Charm
5 Ran Time 18.12

Teviothead Show
Saturday 21st September
Seniors
1. Eagle Hope 2. Delta Script 3. Fire Bolt
4. Castle Clansman 5. Pirate Jake 6. Red Hot Bob
6 Ran Time 30.17
Senior Graded
1. Eagle End 2. Eagle Priya 3. Ranger
4. Buster Moon 5. Delta Surprise 6. Tyneview
6 Ran Time 30.26
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Fire Belle 3. Eagle Star
4. Sportsman 5. Delta Scope
7 Ran 5 Finished Time 17.33
Open Maidens
1. Delta Sparkle 2. Border Jasmine 3. Delta Shimmer
4. Castle Caledonia 5. Fire Gem
5 Ran Time 19.11

Walton
Wednesday 25th Sept
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Ranger 3. Fire Bolt
4. Eagle End 5. Tynemouth 6. Eagle Priya
7 Ran Time 24.15
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Eagle Star
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Belle 6. Delta Scope
8 Ran Time 14.19
Open Graded
1. Lucky Charm 2. Tyneview 3. Buster Moon
4. Delta Surprise 5. Chancer 6. Delta Shimmer
7 Ran Time 15.43

Sorbies Farm
Sunday 29th September
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Fire Bolt 3. Castle Clansman
4. Lucky Charm 5. Eagle Hope 6. Eagle End
6 Ran Time 26.32
Senior Graded
1. Buster Moon 2. Ranger 3. Delta Surprise
4. Eagle Priya 5. Tyneview 6. Delta Shimmer
6 Ran Time 27.26
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Delta Scope
5 Ran 3 Finished Time 14.58
Puppy Graded
1. Bobby Moon 2. Sportsman
3. Border Blossom 4. Fire Gem
4 Ran Time 15.46
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon
3. Delta Sparkle 4. Border Jasmine
4 Ran Time 15.07

October 

Wednesday 2nd October
Hallbankgate
Seniors
1. Castle Clansman 2. Ranger 3. Fire Bolt
4. Buster Moon 5. Delta Surprise
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 23.13
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Eagle Star
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Belle 6. Bobby Moon
7 Ran Time 12.06
Open Maidens
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle
3. Delta Shimmer 4. Fire Gem
4 Ran Time 12.54

Saturday 5th October
Cumrew
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Castle Clansman 3. Fire Bolt
4. Delta Script 5. Eagle Hope 6. Eagle End
8 Ran Time 25.40
Senior Graded
1. Ranger 2. Eagle Priya
3. Delta Surprise 4. Delta Shimmer
4 Ran Time 29.02
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Eagle Star
4. Sportsman 5. Bobby Moon 6. Fire Belle
8 Ran Time 15.28
Veterans
1. Delta Sparkle 2. Castle Caledonia
3. Tyler Moon
3 Ran Time 16.24

Wednesday 9th October
Cumrew
Seniors
1. Buster Moon 2. Delta Script 3. Fire Bolt
4. Eagle End 5. Delta Surprise 6. Eagle Priya
6 Ran Time 26.59
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Delta Scope
4. Eagle Star 5. Fire Gem
5 Ran Time 16.32
Restricted Graded
1. Ranger 2. Sportsman 3. Bobby Moon
4. Red Hot Bob 5. Lucky Charm 6. Eagle Hope
7 Ran Time 15.26

Saturday 12th October
Alwinton Show
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt 3. Ranger
4. Eagle Star 5. Delta Script 6. Castle Clansman
7 Ran Time 30.25
Pups
Void - Overtime
4 Ran
Open Graded
1. Delta Sparkle 2. Delta Surprise 3. Castle Caledonia
4. Border Jasmine 5. Eagle Hope 6. Eagle Priya
6 Ran Time 20.21

Wednesday 16th October
Sandale
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Eagle Star 3. Delta Surprise
4. Eagle Hope 5. Eagle End 6. Castle Clansman
8 Ran Time 24.12
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Delta Scope
4. Fire Belle 5. Fire Gem 6. Border Blossom
6 Ran Time 16.22
Restricted Graded
1. Lucky Charm 2. Ranger 3. Delta Sparkle
4. Red Hot Bob 5. Bobby Moon 6. Sportsman
6 Ran Time 15.37

Tuesday 22nd October
Steel Rigg
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Eagle Star 3. Ranger
4. Castle Clansman 5. Buster Moon 6. Delta Script
7 Ran Time 22.25
Senior Graded
1. Eagle Priya 2. Delta Shimmer 3. Pirate Jake
4 Ran 3 Finished Time 26.00
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Scope 3. Bobby Moon
4. Polaris 5. Sportsman
5 Ran Time 13.32

Saturday 26th October
Middlemoss
Seniors
1. Ranger 2. Buster Moon 3. Castle Clansman
4. Delta Script 5. Fire Bolt
5 Ran Time 25.11
Senior Graded
1. Delta Surprise 2. Pirate Jake
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 30.47
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Delta Scope
4. Eagle Star 5. Bobby Moon 6. Fire Belle
6 Ran Time 13.46
Puppy Graded
1. Sportsman 2. Fire Gem
3. Border Blossom
3 Ran Time 17.15
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Border Jasmine
3. Eagle Priya 4. Delta Sparkle
4 Ran Time 15.08
%d bloggers like this: