Results – September

Spadeadam 
Sunday 1st September
Seniors

1. Tynemouth
2 Ran 1 Finished Time 29.33
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Eagle Star
4. Delta Scope 5. Fire Gem 6. Sportsman
7 Ran Time 17.09
Restricted Graded
1. Ranger 2. Castle Clansman 3. Lucky Charm
4. Buster Moon 5. Red Hot Bob 6. Bobby Moon
7 Ran Time 17.42
Open Maidens
1. Delta Surprise 2. Castle Caledonia 3. Border Jasmine
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Chancer 6. Tyler Moon
7 Ran Time 18.40

Hallbankgate
Wednesday 4th Sept
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script
2 Ran Time 33.28
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Eagle Star
4. Fire Belle 5. Bobby Moon 6. Fire Gem
7 Ran Time 14.56
Open Graded
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Buster Moon 3. Delta Surprise
4. Castle Clansman 5. Ranger 6. Eagle End
9 Ran Time 14.26
Open Maidens
1. Eagle Priya 2. Castle Caledonia 3. Border Jasmine
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Delta Sparkle
5 Ran Time 14.21

Westerkirk Show
Saturday 7th Sept
Seniors

1. Fire Bolt 2. Castle Clansman 3. Tynemouth
4. Eagle Hope
4 Ran 5 Finished Time 24.33
Senior Graded
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Ranger 3. Buster Moon
4. Delta Surprise
7 Ran Time 32.24
Pups
1. Bobby Moon 2. Polaris 3. Jazzle
4. Eagle Star 5. Fire Belle
8 Ran Time 16.43
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Eagle Priya 3. Delta Sparkle
4. Border Jasmine 5. Delta Shimmer 6. Tyler Moon
6 Ran Time 16.39

Hallbankgate
Wednesday 11th Sept
Seniors

2 Ran both returned to the start
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle
4. Bobby Moon 5. Eagle Star 6. Sportsman
7 Ran Time 12.59
Open Graded
1. Ranger 2. Castle Clansman 3. Buster Moon
4. Tyneview 5. Lucky Charm 6. Delta Surprise
10 Ran Time 12.48

Sewingshields
Saturday 14th Sept
Seniors

1. Delta Script 2. Castle Clansman 3. Fire Bolt
4. Tynemouth 5. Eagle Hope 6. Red Hot Bob
6 Ran Time 28.48
Senior Graded
1. Buster Moon 2. Lucky Charm 3. Ranger
4. Delta Surprise 5. Tyneview 6. Chancer
7 Ran Time 27.55
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris
3. Fire Belle 4. Eagle Star
4 Ran Time 16.56
Puppy Graded
1. Bobby Moon 2. Sportsman
3. Fire Gem 4. Border Blossom
4 Ran Time 20.06
Veterans
1. Border Jasmine 2. Delta Sparkle
3. Delta Shimmer 4. Tyler Moon
4 Ran Time 18.44

Edges Green
Wednesday 18th September
Seniors

1. Delta Script 2. Delta Surprise 3. Tynemouth
3 Ran Time 24.43
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Polaris
4. Fire Belle 5. Fire Gem
5 Ran Time 17.54
Restricted Graded
1. Ranger 2. Castle Clansman 3. Eagle Hope
4. Eagle End 5. Lucky Charm
5 Ran Time 18.12

Teviothead Show
Saturday 21st September
Seniors

1. Eagle Hope 2. Delta Script 3. Fire Bolt
4. Castle Clansman 5. Pirate Jake 6. Red Hot Bob
6 Ran Time 30.17
Senior Graded
1. Eagle End 2. Eagle Priya 3. Ranger
4. Buster Moon 5. Delta Surprise 6. Tyneview
6 Ran Time 30.26
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Fire Belle 3. Eagle Star
4. Sportsman 5. Delta Scope
7 Ran 5 Finished Time 17.33
Open Maidens
1. Delta Sparkle 2. Border Jasmine 3. Delta Shimmer
4. Castle Caledonia 5. Fire Gem
5 Ran Time 19.11

Walton
Wednesday 25th Sept
Seniors

1. Delta Script 2. Ranger 3. Fire Bolt
4. Eagle End 5. Tynemouth 6. Eagle Priya
7 Ran Time 24.15
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Eagle Star
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Belle 6. Delta Scope
8 Ran Time 14.19
Open Graded
1. Lucky Charm 2. Tyneview 3. Buster Moon
4. Delta Surprise 5. Chancer 6. Delta Shimmer
7 Ran Time 15.43

Sorbies Farm
Sunday 29th September
Seniors

1. Delta Script 2. Fire Bolt 3. Castle Clansman
4. Lucky Charm 5. Eagle Hope 6. Eagle End
6 Ran Time 26.32
Senior Graded
1. Buster Moon 2. Ranger 3. Delta Surprise
4. Eagle Priya 5. Tyneview 6. Delta Shimmer
6 Ran Time 27.26
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Delta Scope
5 Ran 3 Finished Time 14.58
Puppy Graded
1. Bobby Moon 2. Sportsman
3. Border Blossom 4. Fire Gem
4 Ran Time 15.46
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon
3. Delta Sparkle 4. Border Jasmine
4 Ran Time 15.07
%d bloggers like this: