Results – September 2021

Gilsland 
Wednesday 1st September 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 
1 Ran Time 25.41
Senior Graded 
1. Frankel 2. Delta Script 3. Enable 
3 Ran Time 32.29
Pups 
Void - overtime

Caret Rigg 
Saturday 4th Sept 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 
2 Ran Time 26.11
Senior Graded 
1. Delta Scope 2. Bobby Moon 3. Delta Script 
4. Border Brow 5. Border Brae 
5 Ran Time 28.32
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Delta Supreme 
3. Border Prosper 4. Milo Moon 
6 Ran 4 Finished Time 20.42
Open Maidens 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Delta Style 3. Vinny Moon 
3 Ran Time 20.40

Newcastleton 
Wednesday 8th September 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 
2 Ran Time 22.51
Pups 
1. Border Prosper 2. Explore 3. Mr Finnegan 
4. Splendid Sally 5. Milo Moon 6. Tesla
8 Ran Time 14.43
Open Graded 
1. Matilda 2. Border Brae 3. Bobby Moon 
4. Delta Scope 5. Lucky Charm 6. Castle Clansman 
9 Ran Time 13.44

Steel Rigg 
Saturday 11th September 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 
3. Frankel 4. Buster Moon 
4 Ran Time 24.39
Senior Graded 
1. Delta Scope 2. Delta Script 3. Matilda 
4. Vinny Moon 5. Border Brow 6. Border Brae
10 Ran Time 26.36 
Pups 
1. Delta Supreme 2. Border Prosper 
2 Ran Time 16.43
Puppy Graded 
1. Splendid Sally 2. Camelot 3. Milo Moon 
4. Tesla 5. Sea the Stars 6. Border Pride 
6 Ran Time 15.33

Hallbankgate 
Wednesday 15th September 
Association Trail 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Script
2 Ran Time 29.35
Bitch Produce 
1. Delta Supreme 
3 Ran 1 Finished Time 22.41
Pups
1. Mr Finnegan 2. Sea the Stars 3. Camelot
4. Border Prosper 5. Tesla 
5 Ran Time 26.36
Open Graded
1. Frankel 2. Border Brow 3. Border Brae 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Delta Scope 6. Lucky Charm 
8 Ran Time 19.42

Teviothead
Saturday 18th September
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Buster Moon 3. Delta Scope
3 Ran Time 30.30
Senior Graded
1. Delta Script 2. Matilda 3. Lucky Charm
4. Vinny Moon 5. Delta Style No 6th
8 Ran Time 31.35
Pups
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 3. Mr Finnegan
4. Milo Moon 5. Border Prosper 6. Sea the Stars
11 Ran Time 18.03
Veterans
1. Frankel 2. Red Hot Bob
3. Tommy Moon 4. Enable
4 Ran Time 19.37

Hallbankgate 
Wednesday 22nd September 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 
1 Ran Time 26.45
Pups 
1. Delta Supreme 2. Splendid Sally 3. Border Prosper 
4. Mr Finnegan 5. Border Pride 6. Camelot 
8 Ran Time 18.38
Open Maidens 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Castle Clansman 3. Delta Style 
4. Buster Moon 5. Vinny Moon 6. Red Hot Bob 
6 Ran Time 17.57

Sorbies Farm 
Saturday 25th September
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Scope 3. Polaris 
4 Ran 3 Finished Time 25.45 
Senior Graded
1. Lucky Charm 2. Matilda 3. Castle Clansman 
4. Delta Script 5. Delta Style 6. Red Hot Bob 
7 Ran Time 26.00
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 
3. Delta Supreme 4. Splendid Sally 
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 14.15
Puppy Graded 
Void - 3 ran, none completed the trail

Hallbankgate 
Wednesday 29th September 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Script 3. Polaris 
3 Ran Time 24.58
Pups
1. Delta Supreme 2. Splendid Sally 3. Mr Finnegan 
4. Border Pride 5. Camelot 6. Milo Moon 
7 Ran Time 17.10
Open Graded 
1. Delta Scope 2. Border Brow 3. Delta Style 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Bobby Moon 6. Border Brae 
8 Ran Time 16.09
%d bloggers like this: