Results – September 2020

Wednesday 2nd September
Wintershields
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 
3. Jazzle 4. Fire Gun 
5. Delta Script 6. Splendid Mikey
6 Ran Time 26.48
Senior Graded
1. Frankel 2. Fire Lass 
3. Buster Moon 4. Fire Bolt 
5. Overwater Stanley 6. Bobby Moon
10 Ran Time 28.01
Pups
1. Diggle Boy 2. Border Brow 
3. Matilda 4. Just William 
5. Time Will Tell 6. Delta Status
9 Ran Time 21.52
All In
1. Strider 2. Bella Moon
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 21.56
Thank you to Garry Phillips Agricultural 
and Motor Engineers for sponsoring the Seniors

Saturday 6th Sept
Caret Rigg, Benty Show Trophies
 Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Class Mo Salah 
3. Delta Script 4. Fire Belle 
5. Fire Gun 6. Delta Scope 
6 Ran Time 24.30
Senior Graded
1. Buster Moon 2. Overwater Stanley 
3. Castle Clansman 4. Fire Lass 
5. Bobby Moon 6. Splendid Mikey 
10 Ran Time 24.04
Pups
1. Border Brae 2. Border Brow 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Delta Status 
5. Matilda No 6th
8 Ran Time 16.36
Open Maidens 
1. Pirate Jake 2. Strider 
3. Lucky Charm 4. Donna's Pride 
5. Mr Ant 6. Class Mo Farrah
10 Ran Time 15.04 

Hallbankgate
Wednesday 9th September
Seniors
1. Class Mo Salah 2. Tynemouth 
3. Castle Clansman 4. Polaris 
5. Delta Script 6. Fire Belle
8 Ran Time 21.57
Pups
1. Border Brow 2. Border Brae 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Matilda 5. Delta Status
7 Ran 5 Finished Time 15.56
Open Maidens
1. Pirate Jake 2. Splendid Mikey 
3. Red Hot Bob 4. Donna's Pride 
5. Class Mo Farrah 6. Lucky Charm
11 Ran Time 14.13

Sewingshields
Saturday 12th Sept
Trophy Day
Seniors
1. Class Mo Salah 2. Jazzle 
3. Delta Script 4. Polaris 
5. Delta Scope 6. Tynemouth
6 Ran Time 28.48
Senior Graded
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Castle Clansman 
3. Bobby Moon 4. Splendid Mikey 5. Frankel
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 31.43
Pups
1. Delta Status 2. Diggleboy 
3. Border Brae 4. Matilda 
5. Delta Style 6. Border Brow
9 Ran Time 19.35
Open Maidens
1. Lucky Charm 2. Strider 
3. Pirate Jake 4. Sportsman 
5. Class Mo Farrah 6. Chancer
11 Ran Time 17.31

Hallbankgate 
Wednesday 16th September 
Seniors
1. Class Mo Salah 2. Tynemouth 
3. Delta Script 4. Fire Belle 5. Fire Gun 
5 Ran Time 23.10
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Matilda 
3. Border Brae 4. Time Will Tell 
5. Border Brow 6. Delta Status 
8 Ran Time 14.23
Open Graded 
1. Pirate Jake 2. Delta Scope 
3. Lucky Charm 4. Buster Moon 
5. Castle Clansman 6. Overwater Stanley 
14 Ran Time 12.54

Sewingshields
Association Trail
Sunday 20th Sept
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Class Mo Salah 
3. Tynemouth 4. Fire Gun 
5. Delta Script 6. Delta Scope
7 Ran Time 26.24
Senior Graded
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Fire Lass 
3. Bobby Moon 4. Buster Moon 
5. Splendid Mikey 6. Donna's Pride
13 Ran Time 27.12
Pup Produce
1. Border Brae 2. Diggleboy 
3. Matilda 4. Border Brow 
5. Delta Status 6. Just William
9 Ran Time 18.39
Veterans
1. Mr Ant 2. Fire Bolt 3. Chancer
3 Ran Time 17.22
%d bloggers like this: