Results – October

Wednesday 2nd October 
Hallbankgate
Seniors

1. Castle Clansman 2. Ranger 3. Fire Bolt
4. Buster Moon 5. Delta Surprise
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 23.13
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Eagle Star
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Belle 6. Bobby Moon
7 Ran Time 12.06
Open Maidens
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle
3. Delta Shimmer 4. Fire Gem
4 Ran Time 12.54

Saturday 5th October
Cumrew
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Castle Clansman 3. Fire Bolt
4. Delta Script 5. Eagle Hope 6. Eagle End
8 Ran Time 25.40
Senior Graded
1. Ranger 2. Eagle Priya
3. Delta Surprise 4. Delta Shimmer
4 Ran Time 29.02
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Eagle Star
4. Sportsman 5. Bobby Moon 6. Fire Belle
8 Ran Time 15.28
Veterans
1. Delta Sparkle 2. Castle Caledonia
3. Tyler Moon
3 Ran Time 16.24

Wednesday 9th October
Cumrew
Seniors

1. Buster Moon 2. Delta Script 3. Fire Bolt
4. Eagle End 5. Delta Surprise 6. Eagle Priya
6 Ran Time 26.59
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Delta Scope
4. Eagle Star 5. Fire Gem
5 Ran Time 16.32
Restricted Graded
1. Ranger 2. Sportsman 3. Bobby Moon
4. Red Hot Bob 5. Lucky Charm 6. Eagle Hope
7 Ran Time 15.26

Saturday 12th October
Alwinton Show
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt 3. Ranger
4. Eagle Star 5. Delta Script 6. Castle Clansman
7 Ran Time 30.25
Pups
Void - Overtime
4 Ran
Open Graded
1. Delta Sparkle 2. Delta Surprise 3. Castle Caledonia
4. Border Jasmine 5. Eagle Hope 6. Eagle Priya
6 Ran Time 20.21

Wednesday 16th October
Sandale
Seniors

1. Delta Script 2. Eagle Star 3. Delta Surprise
4. Eagle Hope 5. Eagle End 6. Castle Clansman
8 Ran Time 24.12
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Delta Scope
4. Fire Belle 5. Fire Gem 6. Border Blossom
6 Ran Time 16.22
Restricted Graded
1. Lucky Charm 2. Ranger 3. Delta Sparkle
4. Red Hot Bob 5. Bobby Moon 6. Sportsman
6 Ran Time 15.37

Tuesday 22nd October
Steel Rigg
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Eagle Star 3. Ranger
4. Castle Clansman 5. Buster Moon 6. Delta Script
7 Ran Time 22.25
Senior Graded
1. Eagle Priya 2. Delta Shimmer 3. Pirate Jake
4 Ran 3 Finished Time 26.00
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Scope 3. Bobby Moon
4. Polaris 5. Sportsman
5 Ran Time 13.32

Saturday 26th October
Middlemoss
Seniors

1. Ranger 2. Buster Moon 3. Castle Clansman
4. Delta Script 5. Fire Bolt
5 Ran Time 25.11
Senior Graded
1. Delta Surprise 2. Pirate Jake
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 30.47
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Delta Scope
4. Eagle Star 5. Bobby Moon 6. Fire Belle
6 Ran Time 13.46
Puppy Graded
1. Sportsman 2. Fire Gem
3. Border Blossom
3 Ran Time 17.15
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Border Jasmine
3. Eagle Priya 4. Delta Sparkle
4 Ran Time 15.08
%d bloggers like this: