Results – October 2021

Newcastleton 
Sunday 3rd October 
Seniors 
1. Delta Scope 2. Jazzle 3. Polaris 
4. Frankel 5. Time Will Tell 
5 Ran Time 21.18
Senior Graded 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Matilda 3. Delta Script 
4. Bobby Moon 5. Border Brow 6. Castle Clansman 
11 Ran Time 22.17
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Delta Supreme 
4. Splendid Sally 5. Mr Finnegan 
5 Ran Time 12.11
Puppy Graded 
1. Milo Moon 2. Border Pride 3. Sea the Stars 
3 Ran Time 13.29

Cumrew 
Wednesday 6th October 
Seniors 
1. Delta Scope 2. Jazzle 3. Delta Script 
4. Lucky Charm 5. Time Will Tell 6. Fire Strike 
6 Ran Time 28.42
Pups
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Mr Finnegan 
4. Delta Supreme 5. Border Pride 
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 17.44
Open Graded 
1. Border Brow 2. Bobby Moon 3. Border Brae 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Delta Status 6. Delta Style 
11 Ran Time 16.17

Cumrew 
Saturday 9th October 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Scope 3. Lucky Charm 
4. Polaris 5. Time Will Tell 6. Fire Strike 
6 Ran Time 25.31
Senior Graded 
1. Delta Script 2. Matilda 3. Fire Gun 
4. Delta Status 5. Border Brae 
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 28.55
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Delta Supreme 
4. Mr Finnegan 5. Milo Moon 
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 14.57
Open Maidens 
1. Delta Style 2. Vinny Moon 
3. Castle Clansman 4. Fire Gem 
4 Ran Time 15.57

Spadeadam 
Wednesday 13th October 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Delta Scope 3. Jazzle 4. Frankel 5. Fire Strike 
5 Ran Time 23.47
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Milo Moon 3. Border Prosper 4. Delta Supreme 
5. Border Pride 6. Sea the Stars 
9 Ran Time 17.26
Open Graded 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Matilda 3. Fire Lass 
4. Delta Script 5. Bobby Moon 6. Castle Clansman 
11 Ran Time 17.44

Sandale
Sunday 17th October 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Script 3. Delta Scope 
4. Lucky Charm 5. Polaris 
5 Ran Time 26.38
Senior Graded 
1. Bobby Moon 2. Fire Lass 3. Fire Gun 
4. Delta Status 5. Vinny Moon 6. Castle Clansman 
9 Ran Time 30.01
Pups
1. Explore 2. Delta Supreme 3. Mr Finnegan 
4. Camelot 5. Milo Moon 6. Border Prosper 
7 Ran Time 17.15
Veterans 
1. Frankel 2. Enable 
2 Ran Time 20.22

Walton 
Thursday 21st October 
Seniors 
1. Delta Scope 2. Delta Script 3. Frankel
3 Ran Time 22.01
Senior Graded 
1. Fire Lass 2. Fire Gun 3. Delta Status 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Enable 
5 Ran Time 22.51
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Milo Moon 
4. Delta Supreme 5. Border Pride 6. Mr Finnegan 
9 Ran Time 13.22

Sandale
Sunday 24th October
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Script 3. Delta Scope 
4. Fire Lass 5. Frankel
5 Ran Time 25.15
Senior Graded
1. Delta Status 2. Fire Gun 
2 Ran Time 32.26
Pups
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Milo Moon 
4. Delta Supreme 5. Mr Finnegan 6. Border Pride
8 Ran Time 15.30
Open Maidens
1. Delta Style 2. Castle Clansman 3. Vinny Moon 
4. Camelot 5. Enable
5 Ran Time 16.13

Edges Green 
Wednesday 27th October 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 3. Jazzle 
4 Ran 3 Finished Time 27.17
Pups
1. Border Prosper 2. Delta Supreme 3. Explore 
5 Ran 3 Finished Time 20.47
Open Graded 
1. Castle Clansman 2. Delta Status 3. Delta Style 
4. Bobby Moon 5. Border Brow 6. Border Brae 
6 Ran Time 19.44

Middlemoss 
Saturday 30th October 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Delta Script 
4. Delta Scope 5. Bobby Moon 6. Fire Lass 
6 Ran Time 25.06
Senior Graded 
1. Castle Clansman 2. Fire Gun 
3. Delta Style 4. Delta Status 
4 Ran Time 26.08
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 
3. Delta Supreme 4. Mr Finnegan 
4 Ran Time 13.36
Puppy Graded 
1. Milo Moon 2. Border Pride 
3. Sea the Stars 4. Camelot 
4 Ran Time 15.44
Veterans 
1. Frankel 2. Enable 
2 Ran Time 15.35
%d bloggers like this: