Results 2020

MARCH
Saturday 7th March 
Middlemoss 
Seniors
1. Class Mo Salah 2. Polaris 3. Castle Clansman 
4. Buster Moon 5. Splendid Mikey 6. Tynemouth 
9 Ran Time 22.32
Maidens 
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Sportsman 3. Red Hot Bob
4. Fire Lass 5. Pirate Jake 6. Fire Gem 
8 Ran Time 25.25 
Pups 
1. Time Will Tell 2. Diggle Boy 3. Border Brow
4. Delta Status 5. Border Brae 6. Outlaw 
10 Ran Time 15.28 
All In
1. Jazzle 2. Castle Caledonia 3. Tommy Moon 
7 Ran Time 12.32

Wednesday 11th March 
Newcastleton 
Seniors 
1. Class Mo Salah 2. Castle Clansman 3. Polaris 
4. Fire Gun 5. Tynemouth 6. Overwater Stanley
10 Ran Time 22.23
Pups 
1. Diggleboy 2. Time Will Tell 
3. Border Brow 4. Delta Status 
9 Ran 4 Finished Time 12.00
All In
1. Jazzle 2. Castle Caledonia 3. Fire Bolt 
12 Ran Time 10.40

Sunday 15th March
Cardurnock 
Seniors 
1. Class Mo Salah 2. Tynemouth 3. Delta Script 
4. Fire Gun 5. Fire Bolt 6. Buster Moon
9 Ran Time 23.54
Maidens 
1. Fire Lass 2. Sportsman 
3. Overwater Stanley 4. Red Hot Bob 
5. Lucky Charm 6. Splendid Mikey 
7 Ran Time 26.14
Pups 
1. Time Will Tell 
8 Ran 1 Finished Time 17.47
All In 
1. Strider 2. Fire Belle 3. Castle Caledonia 
13 Ran Time 13.56

JULY
Walton 
Saturday 25th July
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Fire Gun 
3. Class Mo Salah 4. Polaris 
5. Jazzle 6. Fire Belle
10 Ran Time 24.18
Seniors Graded
1. Delta Scope 2. Chancer 
3. Sportsman 4. Fire Lass 
5. Red Hot Bob 6. Overwater Stanley
12 Ran Time 25.15
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Time Will Tell 
3. Border Brow 4. Delta Style 
5. Matilda 6. Border Brae
7 Ran Time 16.22
All In
1. Bobby Moon 2. Donna's Pride 
3. Lucky Charm
6 Ran Time 15.40

Newcastleton
Wednesday 29th July
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Delta Scope 
3. Fire Gun 4. Splendid Mikey 
5. Class Mo Salah 6. Delta Script
14 Ran Time 21.02
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Border Brow 
3. Border Brae 4. Matilda 
5. Just William 6. Time Will Tell
8 Ran Time 15.47
All In
1. Chancer 2. Fire Bolt 
3. Lucky Charm
11 Ran Time 14.01

AUGUST
Steel Rigg
Saturday 1st August
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Splendid Mikey 
3. Polaris 4. Class Mo Salah 5. Fire Gun
5 Ran Time 27.52
Seniors Graded
1. Tommy Moon 2. Delta Scope 
3. Castle Clansman 4. Fire Bolt
5. Fire Belle 6. Bobby Moon
7 Ran Time 27.54
Pups
2 Ran 0 finished
Open Maidens
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Fire Lass 3. 
Frankel 4. Red Hot Bob 
5. Chancer 6. Pirate Jake
15 Ran Time 14.13

Walton
Tuesday 4th August
Seniors
1. Fire Gun 2. Delta Script 
3. Delta Scope 4. Splendid Mikey 
5. Overwater Stanley 6. Frankel
6 Ran Time 23.23
Senior Graded
1. Fire Belle 2. Sportsman 
3. Fire Bolt 4. Castle Clansman 
5. Fire Lass 6. Lucky Charm
9 Ran Time 23.22
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Border Brow 
3. Matilda 4. Just William
6 Ran 4 Finished Time 16.12
All In
1. Fire Gem 2. Delta Sparkle
2 Ran Time 16.30

Spadeadam
Sunday 9th August
Association Trail 
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Splendid Mikey 
3. Fire Bolt 4. Class Mo Salah 
5. Fire Gun 6. Fire Belle
11 Ran Time 26.13
Pups
1. Time Will Tell 2. Diggleboy
7 Ran 2 Finished Time 26.03
Open Maidens
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Fire Lass 
3. Lucky Charm 4. Pirate Jake 
5. Overwater Stanley 6. Donna's Pride
11 Ran Time 19.28

Cardurnock
Wednesday 12th August
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Class Mo Salah 
3. Delta Script 4. Fire Belle 5. Fire Gun
5 Ran Time 29.48
Pups
1. Border Brow 2. Time Will Tell 
3. Border Brae 4. Just William
6 Ran 4 Finished Time 16.06
Open Graded
1. Polaris 2. Delta Scope 
3. Fire Bolt 4. Donna's Pride 
5. Fire Lass 6. Splendid Mikey
13 Ran Time 14.26


Newcastleton
Sunday 16th August
Seniors
1. Fire Gun 2. Polaris 
3. Jazzle 4. Tynemouth 
5. Class Mo Salah
5 Ran Time 24.13
Senior Graded
1.Fire Belle 2. Delta Scope 
3. Splendid Mikey 4. Fire Lass 
5. Fire Bolt 6. Castle Clansman
6 Ran Time 25.27
Pups
1. Border Brow 2. Matilda 
3. Diggle Boy 4. Border Brae 
5. Time Will Tell 6. Delta Status
7 Ran Time 13.38
Open Maidens
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Sportsman 
3. Pirate Jake 4. Lucky Charm 
5. Fire Gem 6. Donna's Pride
11 Ran Time 13.19

Spadeadam
Wednesday 19th August
Seniors
1. Fire Gun 2. Fire Belle 
3. Polaris 4. Splendid Mikey 
5. Class Mo Salah 6. Tynemouth
6 Ran Time 24.16
Pups
1.Border Brow 2. Diggle Boy 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Delta Status 
5. Border Brae 6. Just William
9 Ran Time 19.10
Open Graded
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Scope 
3. Pirate Jake 4. Fire Lass 
5. Fire Gem 6. Castle Clansman
17 Ran Time 18.01

Middlemoss
Saturday 22nd August
Association Trail 
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 
3. Fire Gun 4. Jazzle 
5. Class Mo Salah 6. Tynemouth
6 Ran Time 25.01
Senior Graded
1. Delta Scope 2. Fire Bolt 
3. Splendid Mikey 4. Buster Moon 
5. Castle Clansman 6. Tommy Moon
6 Ran Time 26.28
Pups
1. Matilda 2. Diggle Boy 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Border Brow 
5. Border Brae 6. Delta Status
8 Ran Time 14.54
Open Maidens
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Pirate Jake 
3. Bella Moon 4. Red Hot Bob 
5. Fire Lass 6. Lucky Charm
13 Ran Time 14.11

Middlemoss
Tuesday 25th August 
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 
3. Delta Scope 4. Fire Lass 
5. Fire Gun 6. Castle Clansman 
11 Ran Time 24.03
Pups
1. Time Will Tell 2. Border Brow 
3. Diggleboy 4. Matilda 
5. Border Brae 6. Delta Style 
8 Ran Time 13.18
All In 
1. Pirate Jake 2. Bella Moon 
3. Tommy Moon 
5 Ran Time 13.37

Middlemoss
Saturday 29th August
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 
3. Fire Belle 4. Fire Gun 
5. Delta Scope 6. Delta Script
6 Ran Time 23.20
Senior Graded
1. Fire Lass 2. Overwater Stanley 
3. Buster Moon 4. Splendid Mikey 
5. Pirate Jake 6. Castle Clansman
9 Ran Time 23.57
Pups
1. Border Brae 2. Diggleboy 
3. Delta Status 4. Border Brow 
5. Matilda 6. Delta Style
9 Ran Time 13.07
Veterans
1. Mr Ant 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Fire Bolt
3 Ran Time 13.47
All In
1. Bobby Moon 2. Bella Moon 
3. Castle Chieftan
4 Ran Time 14.03

SEPTEMBER
Wintershields
Wednesday 2nd September

Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 
3. Jazzle 4. Fire Gun 
5. Delta Script 6. Splendid Mikey
6 Ran Time 26.48
Senior Graded
1. Frankel 2. Fire Lass 
3. Buster Moon 4. Fire Bolt 
5. Overwater Stanley 6. Bobby Moon
10 Ran Time 28.01
Pups
1. Diggle Boy 2. Border Brow 
3. Matilda 4. Just William 
5. Time Will Tell 6. Delta Status
9 Ran Time 21.52
All In
1. Strider 2. Bella Moon
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 21.56
Thank you to Garry Phillips Agricultural 
and Motor Engineers for sponsoring the Seniors


Caret Rigg, Benty Show Trophies
Sat 6th Sept
 Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Class Mo Salah 
3. Delta Script 4. Fire Belle 
5. Fire Gun 6. Delta Scope 
6 Ran Time 24.30
Senior Graded
1. Buster Moon 2. Overwater Stanley 
3. Castle Clansman 4. Fire Lass 
5. Bobby Moon 6. Splendid Mikey 
10 Ran Time 24.04
Pups
1. Border Brae 2. Border Brow 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Delta Status 
5. Matilda No 6th
8 Ran Time 16.36
Open Maidens 
1. Pirate Jake 2. Strider 
3. Lucky Charm 4. Donna's Pride 
5. Mr Ant 6. Class Mo Farrah
10 Ran Time 15.04 

Hallbankgate
Wednesday 9th September
Seniors
1. Class Mo Salah 2. Tynemouth 
3. Castle Clansman 4. Polaris 
5. Delta Script 6. Fire Belle
8 Ran Time 21.57
Pups
1. Border Brow 2. Border Brae 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Matilda 5. Delta Status
7 Ran 5 Finished Time 15.56
Open Maidens
1. Pirate Jake 2. Splendid Mikey 
3. Red Hot Bob 4. Donna's Pride 
5. Class Mo Farrah 6. Lucky Charm
11 Ran Time 14.13

Sewingshields
Saturday 12th Sept
Trophy Day
Seniors
1. Class Mo Salah 2. Jazzle 
3. Delta Script 4. Polaris 
5. Delta Scope 6. Tynemouth
6 Ran Time 28.48
Senior Graded
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Castle Clansman 
3. Bobby Moon 4. Splendid Mikey 5. Frankel
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 31.43
Pups
1. Delta Status 2. Diggleboy 
3. Border Brae 4. Matilda 
5. Delta Style 6. Border Brow
9 Ran Time 19.35
Open Maidens
1. Lucky Charm 2. Strider 
3. Pirate Jake 4. Sportsman 
5. Class Mo Farrah 6. Chancer
11 Ran Time 17.31

Hallbankgate 
Wednesday 16th September 
Seniors
1. Class Mo Salah 2. Tynemouth 
3. Delta Script 4. Fire Belle 5. Fire Gun 
5 Ran Time 23.10
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Matilda 
3. Border Brae 4. Time Will Tell 
5. Border Brow 6. Delta Status 
8 Ran Time 14.23
Open Graded 
1. Pirate Jake 2. Delta Scope 
3. Lucky Charm 4. Buster Moon 
5. Castle Clansman 6. Overwater Stanley 
14 Ran Time 12.54

Sewingshields
Association Trail
Sunday 20th Sept
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Class Mo Salah 
3. Tynemouth 4. Fire Gun 
5. Delta Script 6. Delta Scope
7 Ran Time 26.24
Senior Graded
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Fire Lass 
3. Bobby Moon 4. Buster Moon 
5. Splendid Mikey 6. Donna's Pride
13 Ran Time 27.12
Pup Produce
1. Border Brae 2. Diggleboy 
3. Matilda 4. Border Brow 
5. Delta Status 6. Just William
9 Ran Time 18.39
Veterans
1. Mr Ant 2. Fire Bolt 3. Chancer
3 Ran Time 17.22

Spadeadam
Wednesday 23rd September
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Polaris 
3. Fire Gun 4. Fire Belle
4 Ran Time 25.14
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Border Brow 
3. Matilda 4. Delta Status 
5. Delta Style 6. Just William
6 Ran Time 19.00
Open Graded
1. Fire Lass 2. Buster Moon 
3. Bobby Moon 4. Lucky Charm 
5. Overwater Stanley 6. Sportsman
13 Ran Time 18.00

Teviothead
Saturday 26th September
Seniors
1. Class Mo Salah 2. Polaris 
3. Delta Scope 4. Fire Gun 
5. Tynemouth 6. Fire Belle
7 Ran Time 25.27
Senior Graded
1. Buster Moon 2. Pirate Jake 
3. Fire Bolt 4. Splendid Mikey 
5. Fire Lass 6. Bobby Moon
6 Ran Time 26.45
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Time Will Tell 
3. Delta Status 4. Matilda 
5. Just William 6. Border Brow
7 Ran Time 16.05
Open Maidens
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Sportsman 
3. Class Mo Farrah 4. Lucky Charm 
5. Donna's Pride 6. Fire Gem
8 Ran Time 16.40

Cumrew
Tuesday 29th September
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 
3. Fire Gun 4. Class Mo Salah 
5. Polaris 6. Buster Moon
8 Ran Time 27.21
Senior Graded
1. Fire Lass 2. Sportsman
4 Ran 2 Finished Time 36.00
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Border Brow 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Delta Status
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 18.48

OCTOBER
Newcastleton
Saturday 3rd October
Seniors
1. Fire Gun 2. Tynemouth 
3. Buster Moon 4. Fire Lass 
5. Delta Scope 6. Delta Script
8 Ran Time 23.48
Senior Graded
1. Pirate Jake 2. Bobby Moon 
3. Castle Clansman 4. Splendid Mikey 
5. Fire Bolt
5 Ran Time 24.27
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Time Will Tell 
3. Matilda 4. Border Brow 
5. Border Brae 6. Delta Status
8 Ran Time 12.53
Open Maidens
1. Sportsman 2. Donna's Pride 
3. Lucky Charm 4. Fire Gem 
5. Vinny Moon 6. Red Hot Bob
8 Ran Time 12.55

Cumrew
Tuesday 6th October
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Tynemouth 
3. Delta Script 4. Fire Lass 
5. Fire Gun 6. Class Mo Salah
7 Ran Time 24.59
Senior Graded
1. Pirate Jake 2. Fire Bolt 
3. Castle Clansman 4. Sportsman 
5. Bobby Moon
5 Ran Time 27.52
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Time Will Tell 
3. Border Brae 4. Delta Status 
5. Border Brow 6. Matilda
6 Ran Time 17.19

Edges Green
Saturday 10th October
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 
3. Pirate Jake 4. Class Mo Salah 
5. Tynemouth 6. Delta Scope
8 Ran Time 21.56
Senior Graded
1. Castle Clansman 2. Fire Bolt
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 26.08
Pups
1  Time Will Tell 2. Border Brow 
3. Border Brae 4. Diggleboy 
5. Delta Status
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 18.40
Open Maidens
1. Splendid Mikey 2. Donna's Pride 
3. Class Mo Farrah 4. Sportsman 
5. Fire Gem
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 18.30

Cumrew
Tuesday 13th October
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Tynemouth 3. 
Delta Script 4. Fire Lass 
5. Fire Gun 6. Delta Scope
6 Ran Time 26.04
Senior Graded
1. Sportsman 2. Castle Clansman 
3. Fire Bolt
3 Ran Time 28.33
Pups
1. Time Will Tell 2. Border Brow 
3. Diggleboy 4. Border Brae 
5. Delta Status
6 Ran 5 finished Time 15.10

Spadeadam 
Saturday 17th October 
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Class Mo Salah 
3. Delta Script 4. Fire Gun 
5. Fire Lass 6. Tynemouth
8 Ran Time 23.17
Senior Graded
1. Sportsman 2. Splendid Mikey 
3. Bobby Moon 4. Castle Clansman 
5. Fire Bolt
5 Ran Time 24.31
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Border Brow 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Border Brae 
5. Matilda 6. Just William
7 Ran Time 18.13
Open Maidens
1. Lucky Charm 2. Donna's Pride 
3. Class Mo Farrah 4. Red Hot Bob 
5. Fire Gem 6. Vinny Moon
7 Ran Time 18.06

Newcastleton
Tuesday 20th October
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Class Mo Salah 
3. Delta Script 4. Fire Lass 
5. Fire Gun
5 Ran Time 21.45
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Border Brow 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Border Brae
4 Ran Time 13.09
Open Graded
1. Sportsman 2. Delta Scope 
3. Buster Moon 4. Bobby Moon 
5. Class Mo Farrah 6. Fire Gem
7 Ran Time 12.20

Teviothead 
 Saturday 24th October 
 Seniors
 1. Polaris 2. Class Mo Salah 
3. Sportsman 4. Fire Gun 
5. Fire Lass
 5 Ran Time 24.28 
 Senior Graded 
1. Bobby Moon 2. Castle Clansman 
 2 Ran Time 27.05 
 Pups 
 1. Time Will Tell 2. Diggleboy 
3. Border Brae 4. Border Brow 
5. Matilda 
 5 Ran Time 16.45 
 Open Maidens 
 1. Lucky Charm 2. Class Mo Farrah 
3. Splendid Mikey 4. Vinny Moon 
5. Fire Gem 6. Donna's Pride 
 7 Ran Time 15.34 

Middlemoss 
 Saturday 31st October 
 Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Sportsman 
3. Tynemouth 4. Class Mo Salah 
5. Fire Gun 6. Pirate Jake 
 7 Ran Time 26.09 
 Senior Graded 
1. Splendid Mikey 2. Castle Clansman 
3. Bobby Moon 
 3 Ran Time 26.41 
 Pups 
 1. Diggleboy 2. Border Brow 
3. Border Brae 4. Time Will Tell No 5th
 5 Ran Time 12.32 
 Open Maidens 
 1. Red Hot Bob 2. Vinny Moon 
3. Donna's Pride 4. Fire Gem 
5. Class Mo Farrah 
 5 Ran Time 14.08 

%d bloggers like this: