Results – June

Walton, Association Trail 
Saturday 1st June

Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Frankel
4. Tommy Moon 5. Fireman 6. Buster Moon
8 Ran Time 22.47
Senior Maidens
1. Delta Shimmer 2. Bella Moon 3. Eagle Dude
4. Eagle Hope 5. Lucky Charm
5 Ran Time 24.57
Non Produce Dog Pups
1. Polaris 2. Sportsman 3. Bobby Moon
3 Ran Time 15.32
Pups
1. Eagle Star 2. Jazzle 3. Fire Belle
4. Delta Scope 5. Border Blossom 6. Fire Gem
7 Ran Time 14.38
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Eagle Priya 3. Border Jasmine
4. Tyler Moon 5. Jazz Singer 6. Delta Sparkle
6 Ran Time 14.27

Steel Rigg
Tuesday 4th June
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Eagle End 3. Fireman
4. Delta Script 5. Tyneview 6. Tommy Moon
7 Ran Time 23.37
Senior Maidens
1. Eagle Priya 2. Eagle Dude 3. Lucky Charm
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Bella Moon
5 Ran Time 25.25
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Delta Scope 5. Polaris
5 Ran Time 12.18
Puppy Maidens
1. Bobby Moon 2. Fire Gem 3. Sportsman
4. Border Blossom 5. Unsure 6. Fire Echo
6 Ran Time 13.21

Twice Brewed Show
Saturday 8th June
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Frankel
4. Buster Moon 5. Tommy Moon 6. Pirate Jake
9 Ran Time 21.56
Senior Maidens
1. Eagle Hope 2. Eagle Dude 3. Red Hot Bob
4. Bella Moon 5. Castle Clansman 6. Delta Shimmer
6 Ran Time 23.39
Pups
1. Eagle Star 2. Fire Belle 3. Polaris
4. Sportsman 5. Border Blossom 6. Delta Scope
8 Ran Time 12.29
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon 3. Eagle Priya
4. Jazz Singer 5. Border Jasmine
5 Ran Time 12.09

Walton
Wednesday 12th June
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Pirate Jake
4. Frankel 5. Ranger 6. Fire Bolt
7 Ran Time 22.30
Senior Maidens
1. Lucky Charm 2. Castle Clansman 3. Eagle Hope
4. Eagle Priya 5. Chancer 6. Delta Shimmer
10 Ran Time 23.26
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Eagle Star
4. Fire Belle 5. Delta Scope
5 Ran Time 14.11
Puppy Maidens
1. Sportsman 2. Unsure 3. Border Blossom
4. Bobby Moon 5. Fire Gem 6. Fire Echo
6 Ran Time 15.14
All In
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle
3. Mr Houdini
4 Ran Time 14.41

Sorbies Farm
Sunday 16th June
Seniors

1. Delta Script 2. Fire Bolt 3. Ranger
4. Pirate Jake 5. Eagle End 6. Lucky Charm
9 Ran Time 29.45
Senior Maidens
1. Eagle Hope 2. Red Hot Bob 3. Bella Moon
4. Eagle Dude 5. Castle Clansman No 6th
6 Ran Time 30.05
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Border Blossom 3. Unsure
4. Sportsman 5. Bobby Moon 6. Jazzle
10 Ran Time 14.37
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Tyler Moon
4. Eagle Priya 5. Ozzy the Lad
5 Ran Time 14.16

Sorbies Farm
Wednesday 19th June
Seniors

1. Delta Script 2. Fire Bolt 3. Ranger
3 Ran Time 31.20
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Gem No 6th
6 Ran Time 13.45
All In
1. Delta Sparkle 2. Border Blossom
2 Ran Time 15.04

Sat 22 June
Spadeadam International
Hounds

1. Crazy 2. Silver Dusk 3. Delta Script (BHTA) 4. Jenny’s Delight 5. Miterdale Shadow
6. Persian Bay 7. Deepdale Flynn
25 ran Time 29.37
Maidens
1. Hawkswood 2. Eagle Dude (BHTA)
3. Ol’ Blue Eyes 4. Trev 5. Blue Bolt
6. Escape 7. Lucky Charm (BHTA)
38 ran Time 29.35
Pups
1. Reebok 2. Jenny’s Oracle 3. Acorn
4. Overwater Sully 5. Jazzle (BHTA)
6. Kinniside Mick 7. Eagle Star (BHTA)
16 ran Time 19.18
Puppy Maidens
1. Our Man Mick 2. Eden Raya 3. Kinniside Jacko 4. Kinniside Dan 5. Lillian 6. Opal
7. Kinniside Sam
33 ran Time 20.49
Open Restricted
1. Arizona 2. General James 3. Denton Balboa 4. Westgate Autumn 5. Frankel (BHTA)
6. Miterdale Copper 7. Rover
48 ran Time 18.37
6 Years Plus
1. Spring Dazzler 2. Tommy’s Legacy 3. Foxparke So Be It 4. Foxparke Jewel 5. Thorn Fire 6. Explore 7. Tyler Moon (BHTA)
26 ran Time 18.29

Caret Rigg
Wednesday 26th June
Seniors

1. Delta Script 2. Fire Bolt 3. Eagle End
4. Tynemouth 5. Buster Moon
5 Ran Time 28.22
Senior Maidens
1. Eagle Priya 2. Eagle Hope
3. Castle Clansman No 4th
4 Ran Time 27.24
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Eagle Star
4. Fire Belle 5. Sportsman 6. Fire Gem
6 Ran Time 13.48
All In
1. Ranger 2. Lucky Charm 3. Chancer
5 Ran Time 13.48

Newcastleton
Sunday 30th June
Seniors

1. Fire Bolt 2. Delta Script 3. Tynemouth
4. Eagle End 5. Ranger 6. Lucky Charm
8 Ran Time 32.40
Senior Maidens
1. Castle Clansman 2. Eagle Hope 3. Chancer
5 Ran 3 Finished Time 33.04
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Delta Scope
4. Eagle Star 5. Fire Belle
5 Ran Time 20.03
Maiden Pups
1. Sportsman 2. Border Blossom 3. Fire Gem
4. Unsure 5. Fire Echo
5 Ran Time 24.45
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Eagle Priya
3. Delta Sparkle 4. Delta Shimmer
4 Ran Time 19.39
%d bloggers like this: