Results – June 2022

Walton 
Thursday 2nd June 
Seniors 
1. Fire Lass 2. Jazzle 3. Border Prosper 
4. Lucky Charm 5. Splendid Sally 6. Border Pride 
9 Ran Time 21.42
Pups
1. Black Thorn 2. Border Reign 
3. Tallulah 4. Fire Side 5. Fire Bond 
5 Ran Time 16.08

Sunday 5th June
Walton Jubilee Trails
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Fire Lass 3. Splendid Sally 
4. Border Prosper 5. Delta Scope 6. Eagle Rock (HTA)
11 Ran Time 23.19
Senior Maidens 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Matilda 3. Intensity (HTA) 
4. Denton Shamrock (HTA) 5. Eden Romina (HTA) 6. Eagle Star (HTA)
12 Ran Time 24.42
Pups
1. Border Reign 2. Blackthorn 3. Eagle Girl (HTA) 
4. Eden Redarna (HTA) 5. Eagle Love (HTA) 6. Shine On (HTA)
12 Ran Time 14.29
Veterans
1. Canny Mover 2. Frankel
2 Ran Time 15.15
Seniors – Jazzle / Maidens – Lucky Charm / Pups – Border Reign / Veterans – Canny Mover
Steel Rigg 
Wednesday 8th June 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Fire Lass 3. Fire Lady 
4. Delta Style 5. Border Prosper 6. Splendid Sally 
10 Ran Time 23.08
Pups
1. Inspect 2. Tallulah 3. Delta Swift 
4. Blackthorn 5. Border Reign 
7 Ran 5 Finished Time 13.51
All In
1. Delta Script 2. Castle Clansman 3. Fire Belle 
3 Ran Time 13.40

Twice Brewed Show 
Saturday 11th June 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Border Prosper 3. Delta Style 
4. Splendid Sally 5. Fire Lady 6. Delta Scope 
10 Ran Time 23.59
Senior Maidens 
1. Matilda 2. Castle Clansman 
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 27.13
Pups
1. Delta Swift 2. Tallulah 3. Border Reign 
4. Blackthorn 5. Fire Side 
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 15.45
Twice Brewed Show. Seniors – Jazzle / Pups – Delta Swift
Walton 
Wednesday 15th June 
Seniors 
1. Fire Lass 2. Jazzle 3. Fire Lady 
4. Splendid Sally 5. Border Prosper 6. Delta Style 
9 Ran Time 22.47
Pups 
1. Border Reign 2. Blackthorn 3. Inspect 
4. Delta Swift 5. Fire Bond
5 Ran Time 15.08
All In
1. Explore 2. Delta Script 3. Castle Clansman 
8 Ran Time 14.34

Sorbies Farm 
Sunday 19th June 
Seniors 
1. Mr Finnegan 2. Delta Script 
3. Fire Strike 4. Fire Lady 
10 Ran 4 Finished Time 31.36
Remaining trails cancelled

Saturday 25th June 2022 
International Hound Trails 
Cleamire
Hounds
1. Kirkhead Rebel 2. Mitredale Dusk 3. Hunter's Flame 
4. Winterfell 5. Duchess Ava 6. Mitredale Duchess 7. Jenny's Quest
14 ran Time 32.59
Maidens 
1. Monsoon 2. Eleanor's Lass 3. Denton Shamrock 
4. Thorn Pop 5. Kinniside Dan 6. Foxparke Parma Violet 7. Fly Me To The Moon
29 Ran Time 36.41
Open Pups 
1. Foxparke Beep Beep 2. Huntsman's Rebel 3. Rex The Rocket 
4. Thorn Lightening 5. Mitredale Shade 6. Lady Million 7. Delta Swift (BHTA)
14 Ran Time 18.19
Puppy Maidens 
1. Eagle Love 2. Foxparke Mysteriously 3. Foxparke Whoosh 
4. Thorn Thunder 5. Sweet Dreams 6. Malia 7. Busy Again
20 Ran Time 19.46
Open Restricted 
1. Sir Robert 2. Bretton 3. Denton Balboa 
4. Ron 5. Insider 6. Eagle Rock 7. Lucky Charm (BHTA)
35 Ran Time 18.13
Veteran 
1. Hawkswood 2. Huntsman's Major 3. General James 
4. Foxparke Golden Balls 5. Foxparke Hooligan 6. Mitredale Shadow 7. Canny Mover
10 Ran Time 18.48
Sarah with Delta Swift 7th in Pups
Brian & Marianne with Lucky Charm 7th in Open Restricted
Walton 
Wednesday 29th June 
Seniors 
1. Fire Lass 2. Delta Script 3. Delta Scope 
4. Matilda 5. Delta Style 6. Fire Lady 
8 Ran Time 23.13
Pups 
1. Border Reign 2. Inspect 3. Blackthorn 
4. Delta Swift 5. Fire Side 
5 Ran Time 14.58
All In
1. Explore 2. Border Pride 3. Lucky Charm 
5 Ran Time 14.27
%d bloggers like this: