Results – June 2021

Newcastleton
Wednesday 2nd June
Seniors 
1. Delta Script 2. Fire Strike 3. Polaris 
6 Ran 3 Finished Time 29.21
Senior Maidens 
1. Fire Belle 2. Fire Lass 3. Eden Raine 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Delta Scope 
5 Ran Time 31.00
Pups 
1. Mr Finnegan 2. Splendid Sally 3. Border Pride 
4. Pat Moon 5. Fire Princess 
8 Ran 5 Finished Time 15.19
All In 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Delta Status 3. Border Brae 
5 Ran Time 13.00

Walton 
Sunday 6th June 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Delta Script 
4. Fire Strike 5. Frankel 6. Delta Status 
6 Ran Time 22.50
Senior Maidens 
1. Fire Lass 2. Fire Belle 3. Delta Scope 
4. Vinny Moon 5. Splendid Mikey 6. Eden Raine 
10 Ran Time 25.00
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Milo Moon 3. Pat Moon 
4. Mr Finnegan 5. Sea the Stars
13 Ran 5 Finished Time 14.41
All In 
1. Matilda 2. Border Brae 3. Lucky Charm 
5 Ran Time 15.30

Newcastleton 
Wednesday 9th June 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Matilda 
4. Delta Script 5. Fire Strike 
5 Ran Time 21.09
Senior Maidens 
1. Frankel 2. Fire Lass 3. Fire Belle 
4. Splendid Mikey 5. Eden Raine 6. Castle Clansman 
10 Ran Time 22.28
Pups
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 3. Tesla 
4. Splendid Lily 5. Milo Moon No 6th 
13 Ran Time 12.20
All In 
1. Delta Status 2. Border Brae 3. Pirate Jake 
5 Ran Time 13.20

Walton 
Sunday 13th June 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Strike 3. Delta Status 
4. Delta Script 5. Diggleboy 6. Matilda 
6 Ran Time 23.08
Senior Maidens 
1. Fire Belle 2. Fire Lass 3. Delta Scope 
4. Frankel 5. Eden Raine 6. Vinny Moon 
8 Ran Time 23.48
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 14.16 
Puppy Maidens 
1. Delta Supreme 2. Fire Princess 3. Cindy 
4. Sea the Stars 5. Pat Moon 
5 Ran Time 16.41
All In
1. Fire Gun 2. Lucky Charm 
2 Ran Time 15.18

Newcastleton 
Wednesday 16th June 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 3. Splendid Mikey 
4. Matilda 5. Eden Raine 6. Castle Clansman 
17 Ran Time 22.21
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Tesla 
4. Splendid Sally 5. Fire Princess 6. Border Pride 
11 Ran Time 11.43
All In
1. Sportsman 2. Pirate Jake 3. Fire Gem 
4 Ran Time 11.50

Sorbies Farm 
Saturday 19th June 
Seniors 
1. Fire Strike 2. Fire Belle 3. Polaris 
4. Delta Status 5. Splendid Mikey 6. Matilda 
10 Ran Time 28.42
Senior Maidens 
1. Fire Lass 2. Eden Raine 3. Delta Scope 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Buster Moon 6. Fire Gem 
7 Ran Time 31.53
Pups 
1. Milo Moon 
12 Ran 1 Finished Time 26.24
Veterans 
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Frankel 
3. Tommy Moon 4. Enable 
4 Ran Time 23.02

Sorbies Farm 
Wednesday 23rd June 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 3. Fire Strike 
4. Fire Belle 5. Time Will Tell 6. Delta Status 
6 Ran Time 24.39
Senior Maidens 
1. Castle Clansman 2. Delta Scope 
3. Buster Moon 4. Fire Gem 
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 26.49
Pups
1. Border Pride 2. Pat Moon
6 Ran 2 Finished Time 29.48
All In 
1. Sportsman 2. Border Brae 
6 Ran 2 Finished Time 20.34

Spadeadam 
Sunday 27th June
Seniors
1. Fire Belle 2. Delta Status 3. Matilda 
4. Polaris 5. Time Will Tell 6. Fire Strike
9 Ran Time 30.31
Senior Maidens
1. Delta Scope 2. Frankel 3. Castle Clansman 
4. Fire Lass 5. Enable 6. Fire Gem
10 Ran Time 27.45
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Milo Moon 
4. Splendid Sally 5. Delta Supreme 6. Sea the Stars
12 Ran Time 22.00
All In
1. Lucky Charm 2. Bobby Moon 3. Pirate Jake 
5 Ran Time 19.47

Spadeadam 
Wednesday 30th June 
Seniors 
1. Fire Strike 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle 
4. Eden Raine 5. Delta Scope 6. Matilda 
10 Ran Time 25.58
Pups
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 3. Border Prosper 
4. Milo Moon 5. Delta Supreme 6. Fire Princess 
7 Ran Time 19.45
All In
1. Lucky Charm 2. Castle Clansman 
3. Red Hot Bob 
6 Ran Time 18.59

%d bloggers like this: