Results – July

Wintershields 
Wednesday 3rd July
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Eagle Priya
4. Fire Bolt
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 29.45
Senior Graded
1. Eagle Hope 2. Eagle End 3. Castle Clansman
4. Lucky Charm 5. Delta Sparkle 6. Tyneview
6 Ran Time 31.20
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Polaris 5. Delta Scope 6. Border Blossom
10 Ran Time 20.29
All In
1. Chancer 2. Border Jasmine 3. Fizzler
3 Ran Time 21.22

Copshaw Common Riding
Saturday 6th July
Pups

1. Jazzle 2. Fire Belle 3. Eagle Star
4. Polaris 5. Delta Scope 6. Sportsman
First 3 Maidens
1. Sportsman 2. Border Blossom
3. Bobby Moon
10 Ran Time 16.09

Newcastleton
Monday 8th July
Seniors

Delta Script 2. Tynemouth 3. Fire Bolt
3 Ran Time 29.48
Senior Graded
Fizzler 2. Eagle Hope 3. Castle Clansman
4. Eagle End 5. Eagle Priya 6. Eagle Dude
10 Ran Time 30.31
Pups
Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Eagle Star
3 Ran Time 20.12
Puppy Graded
Fire Belle 2. Fire Echo 3. Delta Scope
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Gem 6. Border Blossom
6 Ran Time 23.40

Walton
Thursday 11th July
Seniors

1. Fire Bolt 2. Tynemouth 3. Eagle Hope
4. Delta Script 5. Eagle Dude
5 Ran Time 24.45
Senior Graded
1. Castle Clansman 2. Ranger 3. Eagle Priya
4. Fizzler 5. Eagle End 6. Pirate Jake
8 Ran Time 24.33
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Eagle Star 3. Fire Belle
4. Delta Scope 5. Bobby Moon 6. Fire Gem
8 Ran Time 15.10
Open Maidens
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Chancer 3. Strider
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Border Jasmine 6. Border Blossom
8 Ran Time 14.55

Steel Rigg
Sunday 14th July
Seniors

1. Delta Script 2. Tynemouth 3. Fire Bolt
4. Eagle End 5. Eagle Dude 6. Tyneview
8 Ran Time 28.36
Pups
1. Eagle Star 2. Polaris 3. Delta Scope
4. Bobby Moon 5. Fire Echo 6. Border Blossom
8 Ran Time 14.46
Veterans
1. Border Jasmine 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Castle Caledonia
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Eagle Priya 6. Tyler Moon
7 Ran Time 14.17

Spadeadam
Wednesday 17th July
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Fire Bolt
4. Eagle Priya 5. Eagle End 6. Eagle Dude
7 Ran Time 24.57
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Eagle Star
4. Jazzle 5. Bobby Moon 6. Sportsman
8 Ran Time 20.01
Open Graded
1. Lucky Charm 2. Pirate Jake 3. Castle Clansman
4. Buster Moon 5. Ranger 6. Fizzler
7 Ran Time 18.28
Open Maidens
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Border Jasmine 3. Chancer
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Delta Sparkle 6. Strider
10 Ran Time 18.44

Lodgegill, Trophy Day
Sunday 21st July
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt 3. Delta Script
4. Eagle Priya 5. Buster Moon
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 37.38
Senior Graded
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Eagle End 3. Fizzler
4. Castle Clansman 5. Eagle Hope 6. Pirate Jake
10 Ran Time 35.10
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Scope 3. Eagle Star
3 Ran Time 19.21
Puppy Graded
1. Bobby Moon 2. Fire Belle
3. Fire Echo 4. Fire Gem
4 Ran Time 23.02
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle
3. Delta Shimmer 4. Border Jasmine
4 Ran Time 19.52

Walton
Tuesday 23rd July
Seniors

1. Ranger 2. Pirate Jake
2 Ran Time 24.23
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle
4. Delta Scope 5. Border Blossom 6. Bobby Moon
10 Ran Time 14.25
All In
1. Strider 2. Fizzler 3. Red Hot Bob
9 Ran Time 14.58

Langholm Common Riding
Friday 26th June

1. Tynemouth 2. Castle Clansman 3. Eagle Priya
4. Fire Bolt 5. Castle Caledonia 6. Delta Script
1st 3 Maidens
Castle Clansman 2. Eagle Priya 3. Castle Caledonia
11 Ran Time 33.05

Sewingshields, Association Trail
Sunday 28th July
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt
3. Delta Script 4. Buster Moon
4 Ran Time 32.36
Senior Graded
1. Eagle Hope 2. Eagle End 3. Ranger
4. Chancer 5. Lucky Charm 6. Tommy Moon
10 Ran Time 34.32
Dog Produce
1. Delta Scope
1 Ran Time 29.37
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Bobby Moon
4. Fire Belle 5. Border Blossom 6. Sportsman
10 Ran Time 20.02
Veterans
1. Border Jasmine 2. Eagle Priya 3. Delta Sparkle
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Ozzy the Lad
5 Ran Time 19.43
%d bloggers like this: