Results – August

Gilsland  Show 
Sunday 4th August
Seniors

1. Fire Bolt 2. Tynemouth 3. Buster Moon
4. Eagle Hope 5. Delta Script
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 38.27
Senior Graded
1. Lucky Charm 2. Eagle Dude 3. Eagle End
4. Fizzler 5. Chancer 6. Castle Clansman
12 Ran Time 32.51
Pups
1. Delta Scope 2. Sportsman 3. Jazzle
4. Eagle Star 5. Border Blossom
10 Ran 5 Finished Time 18.39
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Border Jasmine 4. Delta Shimmer
6 Ran 4 Finished Time 20.29

Spadeadam
Wednesday 7th August
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt 3. Delta Script
4. Lucky Charm
4 Ran Time 25.57
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Sportsman
4. Eagle Star 5. Delta Scope 6. Fire Gem
9 Ran Time 17.34
Open Graded
1. Buster Moon 2. Ranger 3. Castle Clansman
4. Fizzler 5. Eagle End 6. Eagle Hope
7 Ran Time
18.05
Open Maidens
1. Border Jasmine 2. Eagle Dude 3. Castle Caledonia
4. Strider 5. Delta Shimmer 6. Eagle Priya
12 Ran Time 18.24

Spadeadam, Bewcastle Hunt
Sunday 11th August
Seniors

1. Tynemouth
1 Ran Time 27.55
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Eagle Star
2 Ran Time 18.55
Graded Pups
1. Sportsman 2. Fire Gem
3. Fire Belle 4. Fire Echo
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 20.57
Open Graded
1. Strider 2. Castle Clansman 3. Chancer
4. Eagle Dude 5. Eagle End 6. Eagle Priya
7 Ran Time 19.21

Wintershields
Wednesday 14th August
Seniors

1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt
3. Delta Script 4. Eagle Hope
4 Ran Time 28.58
Graded Hounds
1. Castle Clansman 2. Chancer 3. Strider
4. Eagle Priya 4. Eagle End 6. Eagle Dude
8 Ran Time 27.42
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Sportsman 3. Eagle Star
4. Delta Scope 5. Fire Belle 6. Border Blossom
6 Ran Time 20.07
All In
1. Castle Caledonia
1 Ran Time 21.02

Caret Rigg, Cancer Trail
Sunday 18th August
Seniors

1. Castle Clansman 2. Fire Bolt 3. Pirate Jake
3 Ran Time 26.07
Senior Graded
1. Ranger 2. Delta Surprise
3. Buster Moon 4. Mr Houdini
4 Ran Time 26.21
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Fire Belle 3. Delta Scope
4. Bobby Moon 5. Fire Gem 6. Polaris
8 Ran Time 16.17
Veterans
1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon
2 Ran Time 16.33

Newcastleton
Wednesday 21st August
Seniors

1. Fire Bolt 2. Ranger 3. Tyneview
4. Buster Moon 5. Red Hot Bob 6. Lucky Charm
7 Ran Time 25.59
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Delta Scope 3. Jazzle
3 Ran Time 19.36
Puppy Graded
1. Sportsman 2. Fire Gem 3. Fire Belle
4. Bobby Moon
4 Ran Time 22.12

Middlemoss
Saturday 24th August
Seniors

1. Fire Bolt 2. Buster Moon
4 Ran 2 Finished Time 36.33
Senior Graded
1. Eagle End 2. Eagle Dude 3. Fizzler
4. Chancer 5. Red Hot Bob 6.Tyneview
8 Ran Time 33.07
Non Produce Bitch Pups
1. Fire Belle 2. Jazzle 3. Eagle Star
4. Fire Gem
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 17.58
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Bobby Moon 3. Delta Scope
4. Sportsman
4 Ran Time 21.30
Veterans
1. Eagle Priya 2. Border Jasmine 3. Delta Shimmer
4. Delta Sparkle 5. Tyler Moon 6. Ozzy the Lad
6 Ran Time 18.55

Walton
Wednesday 28th August
Seniors

1. Fire Bolt 2. Lucky Charm 3. Eagle End
4. Tynemouth 5. Eagle Hope 6. Delta Script
6 Ran Time 24.02
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle
4. Eagle Star 5. Sportsman 6. Delta Scope
7 Ran Time 14.05
Open Graded
1. Strider 2. Tyneview 3. Delta Surprise
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Eagle Dude 6. Fizzler
10 Ran Time 15.04



%d bloggers like this: