Results – August 2021

Middlemoss 
Monday 2nd August 
Seniors 1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 32.50
Dog Produce Pups 1. Border Prosper 
6 Ran 1 Finished Time 22.41
Pups
No runners
All In1. Buster Moon 2. Bobby Moon 3. Diggleboy 
12 Ran Time 14.52

International Hound Trail 
Greenhead
Saturday 7th August 2021 
Hounds 
1. Polaris (BHTA) 2. Jenny's Quest 3. Apache 
4. Reebok 5. Hunter's Flame 6. Cracking Last One 7. Young Harry
22 Ran Time 30.33
Maidens 
1. Eleanor's Lass 2. Huntsman 3. Thorn Rose 
4. Foxparke Mo Farren 5. Zola 6. Monsoon 7. Intensity
24 Ran Time 31.16
Open Pups 
1. Miterdale Dusk 2. Thorn Belle 3. Sir Robert 
4. Huntsman's Que 5. Duchess Ava 6. Eden Rayna 7. Huntsman's Quantum
15 Ran Time 24.01
Puppy Maidens 
1. Winterfell 2. Eden Romina 3. Rock On Tommy 
4. Summer Spirit 5. Jenny's Lily 6. Huntsman's Quartz 7. Ann
15 Ran Time 22.57
Open Restricted 
1. Huntsman's Major 2. Miterdale Duchess 3. Lady Grace 
4. Foxparke Lady Ava 5. Bobby Moon (BHTA) 6. Foxparke Bugga Boo 7. Buster Moon (BHTA)
28 Ran Time 23.10
Veterans 
1. Miterdale Steel 2. General James 3. Liz 
4. Westgate Autumn 5. Canny Mover 6. Marlou 7. Red Hot Bob (BHTA)
11 ran Time 22.42

Walton 
Wednesday 11th August 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Matilda 
3. Jazzle 4. Delta Script 
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 21.
Senior Graded
1. Fire Lass 2. Diggleboy 3. Delta Scope 
4. Lucly Charm 5. Castle Clansman No 6th 
11 Ran Time 
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Tesla 3. Border Prosper 
4. Cindy 5. Milo Moon 6. Fire Princess 
12 Ran Time 
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Fire Belle 3. Enable 
4 Ran Time

Sewingshields, Association Trail 
Saturday 14th August 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Fire Belle 
4. Delta Status 5. Fire Gem 
5 Ran Time 29.49
Senior Graded
1. Fire Gun 2. Fire Lass 3. Matilda 
4. Buster Moon 5. Delta Scope 6. Lucky Charm 
13 Ran Time 29.34
Non Produce Pups 
1. Explore 2. Mr Finnegan 
4 Ran 2 Finished Time 21.10
Pups
1. Tesla 2. Milo Moon 3. Delta Supreme 
4. Cindy 5. Camelot 6. Sea the Stars 
7 Ran Time 21.40
Veterans 
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Frankel 
3. Tommy Moon 4. Enable 
4 Ran Time 19.40

Sewingshields 
Wednesday 18th August 
Seniors 
1. Fire Lass 2. Bobby Moon 3. Buster Moon 
4. Fire Belle 5. Fire Gun 6. Delta Status 
6 Ran Time 28.32
Pups
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Tesla 
4. Milo Moon 5. Mr Finnegan 6. Delta Supreme 
9 Ran Time 17.37
Open Maidens 
1. Frankel 2. Splendid Mikey 3. Red Hot Bob 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Vinny Moon 6. Tommy Moon 
9 Ran Time 17.51
All In
1. Border Brow 2. Border Brae 3. Border Pride 
3 Ran Time 25.31

Newcastleton 
Sunday 22nd August 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Fire Belle
3 Ran Time 22.00
Senior Graded 
1. Frankel 2. Border Brow 3. Diggle Boy 
4. Delta Scope 5. Border Brae 6. Matilda 
14 Ran Time 23.36
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Mr Finnegan 
5 Ran 3 Finished Time 12.46
Puppy Graded 
1. Milo Moon 2. Delta Supreme 3. Border Pride 
4. Sea the Stars 5. Cindy
5 Ran Time 13.59

Middlemoss 
Wednesday 25th August 
Pups
1. Border Prosper 2. Border Pride 
3. Delta Supreme 
3 Ran Time 16.01
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Border Brow 3. Bobby Moon 
4. Border Brae 5. Delta Scope 
5 Ran Time 14.05
All In 
1. Splendid Mikey 2. Vinny Moon 
3. Delta Style 4. Tesla 
4 Ran Time 16.04

Gilsland 
Sunday 29th August 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 30.50
Senior Graded 
1. Bobby Moon 2. Vinny Moon 3. Delta Scope 
4. Delta Script 5. Delta Style 
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 34.51
Pups 
1. Delta Supreme 2. Explore 3. Milo Moon 
4. Border Prosper 5. Mr Finnegan 
8 Ran 5 Finished Time 24.57
Veterans 
1. Frankel 2. Red Hot Bob 
3. Tommy Moon 4. Enable 
4 Ran Time 28.27
%d bloggers like this: