Results – August 2020

Steel Rigg
Saturday 1st August
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Splendid Mikey 
3. Polaris 4. Class Mo Salah 5. Fire Gun
5 Ran Time 27.52
Seniors Graded
1. Tommy Moon 2. Delta Scope 
3. Castle Clansman 4. Fire Bolt
5. Fire Belle 6. Bobby Moon
7 Ran Time 27.54
Pups
2 Ran 0 finished
Open Maidens
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Fire Lass 3. 
Frankel 4. Red Hot Bob 
5. Chancer 6. Pirate Jake
15 Ran Time 14.13

Walton
Tuesday 4th August
Seniors
1. Fire Gun 2. Delta Script 
3. Delta Scope 4. Splendid Mikey 
5. Overwater Stanley 6. Frankel
6 Ran Time 23.23
Senior Graded
1. Fire Belle 2. Sportsman 
3. Fire Bolt 4. Castle Clansman 
5. Fire Lass 6. Lucky Charm
9 Ran Time 23.22
Pups
1. Diggleboy 2. Border Brow 
3. Matilda 4. Just William
6 Ran 4 Finished Time 16.12
All In
1. Fire Gem 2. Delta Sparkle
2 Ran Time 16.30

Spadeadam
Sunday 9th August
Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Splendid Mikey 
3. Fire Bolt 4. Class Mo Salah 
5. Fire Gun 6. Fire Belle
11 Ran Time 26.13
Pups
1. Time Will Tell 2. Diggleboy
7 Ran 2 Finished Time 26.03
Open Maidens
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Fire Lass 
3. Lucky Charm 4. Pirate Jake 
5. Overwater Stanley 6. Donna's Pride
11 Ran Time 19.28

Cardurnock
Wednesday 12th August
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Class Mo Salah 
3. Delta Script 4. Fire Belle 5. Fire Gun
5 Ran Time 29.48
Pups
1. Border Brow 2. Time Will Tell 
3. Border Brae 4. Just William
6 Ran 4 Finished Time 16.06
Open Graded
1. Polaris 2. Delta Scope 
3. Fire Bolt 4. Donna's Pride 
5. Fire Lass 6. Splendid Mikey
13 Ran Time 14.26

Newcastleton
Sunday 16th August
Seniors
1. Fire Gun 2. Polaris 
3. Jazzle 4. Tynemouth 
5. Class Mo Salah
5 Ran Time 24.13
Senior Graded
1.Fire Belle 2. Delta Scope 
3. Splendid Mikey 4. Fire Lass 
5. Fire Bolt 6. Castle Clansman
6 Ran Time 25.27
Pups
1. Border Brow 2. Matilda 
3. Diggle Boy 4. Border Brae 
5. Time Will Tell 6. Delta Status
7 Ran Time 13.38
Open Maidens
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Sportsman 
3. Pirate Jake 4. Lucky Charm 
5. Fire Gem 6. Donna's Pride
11 Ran Time 13.19

Spadeadam
Wednesday 19th August
Seniors
1. Fire Gun 2. Fire Belle 
3. Polaris 4. Splendid Mikey 
5. Class Mo Salah 6. Tynemouth
6 Ran Time 24.16
Pups
1.Border Brow 2. Diggle Boy 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Delta Status 
5. Border Brae 6. Just William
9 Ran Time 19.10
Open Graded
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Scope 
3. Pirate Jake 4. Fire Lass 
5. Fire Gem 6. Castle Clansman
17 Ran Time 18.01

Middlemoss
Saturday 22nd August
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 
3. Fire Gun 4. Jazzle 
5. Class Mo Salah 6. Tynemouth
6 Ran Time 25.01
Senior Graded
1. Delta Scope 2. Fire Bolt 
3. Splendid Mikey 4. Buster Moon 
5. Castle Clansman 6. Tommy Moon
6 Ran Time 26.28
Pups
1. Matilda 2. Diggle Boy 
3. Time Will Tell 4. Border Brow 
5. Border Brae 6. Delta Status
8 Ran Time 14.54
Open Maidens
1. Overwater Stanley 2. Pirate Jake 
3. Bella Moon 4. Red Hot Bob 
5. Fire Lass 6. Lucky Charm
13 Ran Time 14.11

Middlemoss
Tuesday 25th August 
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 
3. Delta Scope 4. Fire Lass 
5. Fire Gun 6. Castle Clansman 
11 Ran Time 24.03
Pups
1. Time Will Tell 2. Border Brow 
3. Diggleboy 4. Matilda 
5. Border Brae 6. Delta Style 
8 Ran Time 13.18
All In 
1. Pirate Jake 2. Bella Moon 
3. Tommy Moon 
5 Ran Time 13.37

Middlemoss
Saturday 29th August
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 
3. Fire Belle 4. Fire Gun 
5. Delta Scope 6. Delta Script
6 Ran Time 23.20
Senior Graded
1. Fire Lass 2. Overwater Stanley 
3. Buster Moon 4. Splendid Mikey 
5. Pirate Jake 6. Castle Clansman
9 Ran Time 23.57
Pups
1. Border Brae 2. Diggleboy 
3. Delta Status 4. Border Brow 
5. Matilda 6. Delta Style
9 Ran Time 13.07
Veterans
1. Mr Ant 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Fire Bolt
3 Ran Time 13.47
All In
1. Bobby Moon 2. Bella Moon 
3. Castle Chieftan
4 Ran Time 14.03
%d bloggers like this: