Results – April 2022

Cardurnock 
Trophy Day
Sunday 3rd April 
Seniors 
1. Fire Lass 2. Border Prosper 3. Delta Scope 
4. Explore 5. Border Pride 6. Delta Supreme 
8 Ran Time 23.11
Senior Maidens 
1. Delta Style 2. Matilda 3. Castle Clansman 
4. Delta Spiral 5. Frankel 6. Sea the Stars 
6 Ran Time 23.38
Pups
1. Inspect 2. Tallulah 3. Border Reign 
4. Black Thorn 5. Delta Swift 6. Fire Side
7 Ran Time 13.53
Seniors – Fire Lass / Senior Maidens – Delta Style / Pups – Inspect
Burgh by Sands 
Wednesday 6th April 
Seniors 
1. Delta Scope 2. Fire Lass 3. Fire Strike 
4. Fire Lady 5. Delta Supreme 6. Border Prosper 
6 Ran Time 22.45
Pups 
1. Inspect 2. Tallulah 3. Delta Swift 
4. Border Reign 5. Black Thorn 6. Fire Side
7 Ran Time 14.28
All In
1. Splendid Sally 2. Delta Style 3. Border Pride 
7 Ran Time 13.06

Burgh by Sands 
Saturday 9th April
Association Trail 
Seniors 
1. Delta Scope 2. Fire Lass 3. Delta Supreme 
6 Ran 3 Finished Time 23.54
Senior Maidens 
1. Delta Style 
2 Ran 1 Finished Time 24.39
Pups 
1. Inspect 2. Tallulah 3. Border Reign 
4. Delta Swift 5. Black Thorn 6. Fire Bond
7 Ran Time 14.03
Veterans 
1. Frankel 2. Castle Clansman 
2 Ran Time
Seniors – Delta Scope / Senior Maidens – Delta Style / Pups – Inspect / Veterans – Frankel
Burgh by Sands 
Wednesday 13th April 
Seniors 
1. Fire Lass 2. Delta Scope 
3. Delta Style 4. Fire Belle 
4 Ran Time 21.17
Pups
1. Delta Swift 2. Tallulah 3. Border Reign 
4. Inspect 5. Fire Side 6. Fire Bond 
6 Ran Time 13.54
All In
1. Border Prosper 2. Splendid Sally 3. Frankel 
6 Ran Time 12.46

Cardurnock 
Saturday 16th April 
Seniors 
1. Fire Lass 2. Border Prosper 3. Delta Style 
4. Delta Scope 5. Fire Lady 6. Mr Finnegan 
6 Ran Time 23.43
Maidens 
1. Matilda 2. Castle Clansman 
3. Delta Spiral 4. Sea the Stars
4 Ran Time 24.33
Pups 
1. Inspect 2. Border Reign 3. Blackthorn 
4. Delta Swift 5. Fire Side 6. Fire Bond
6 Ran Time 13.47
All In 
1. Jazzle 2. Border Pride 3. Fire Belle 
4 Ran Time 12.47

West Woodburn 
Wednesday 20th April 
Seniors 
1. Border Prosper 2. Jazzle 3. Delta Scope 
4. Delta Style 5. Splendid Sally 6. Mr Finnegan 
8 Ran Time 29.15
Pups 
1. Black Thorn 2. Border Reign 
3. Tallulah 4. Delta Swift 
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 14.35
All In
1. Delta Spiral 2. Delta Supreme 3. Frankel 
5 Ran Time 13.41

West Woodburn 
Sunday 24th April
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Style 3. Mr Finnegan 
4. Border Prosper 5. Splendid Sally 6. Delta Scope 
9 Ran Time 27.54
Seniors Maidens 
Void - none completed the trail 
Pups
1. Inspect 2. Delta Swift 3. Border Reign 
4. Tallulah 5. Black Thorn 6. Fire Side 
7 Ran Time 14.19
Veterans 
1. Frankel 2. Castle Clansman 
2 Ran Time 14.09
All In 
1. Explore 2. Fire Belle 3. Sea the Stars 
3 Ran Time 14.27

West Woodburn 
Wednesday 27th April
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Splendid Sally 3. Border Prosper 
4. Delta Style 5. Delta Supreme 6. Mr Finnegan 
7 Ran Time 26.18
Pups
1. Inspect 2. Delta Swift 3. Border Reign 
4. Tallulah 5. Black Thorn 
5 Ran Time 14.13
All In
1. Explore 2. Matilda 
2 Ran Time 13.10

West Woodburn 
Saturday 30th April
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Splendid Sally 3. Delta Style 
4. Border Prosper 5. Delta Scope 6. Delta Supreme 
7 Ran Time 27.33
Maidens 
1. Matilda 2. Castle Clansman 
2 Ran Time 30.54
Pups 
1. Inspect 2. Delta Swift 3. Tallulah 
4. Border Reign 5. Black Thorn 
5 Ran Time 13.30
All In
1. Explore 2. Delta Spiral 3. Frankel
7 Ran Time 12.46
%d bloggers like this: