Results 2021

March / April 
Cardurnock 
Monday 29th March 
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Splendid Lily 3. Tesla
15 Ran Time 8.38
1st Old Dogs
1. Polaris 2. Splendid Mikey 3. Delta Scope 
11 Ran Time 8.06
2nd Old Dogs 
1. Tynemouth 2. Jazzle 3. Fire Lass 
13 Ran Time 8.47

Cardurnock 
Saturday 3rd April
Pups
1. Explore 2. Danny Bhoy 3. Milo Moon 
15 Ran Time 7.21
1st Old Dogs 
1. Diggle Boy 2. Polaris 3. Time Will Tell
14 Ran Time 7.10
2nd Old Dogs 
1. Sportsman 2. Jazzle 3. Delta Status
16 Ran Time 7.15

Burgh Marsh 
Wednesday 7th April 
Pups
1. Splendid Lily 2. Milo Moon 3. Pat Moon 
17 Ran Time 6.25
1st Old Dogs 
1. Delta Scope 2. Splendid Mikey 3. Border Brow
13 Ran Time 6.11
2nd Old Dogs 
1. Delta Style 2. Delta Status 3. Fire Gem 
15 Ran Time 6.15

Cardurnock 
Saturday 10th April
Pups
1. Splendid Lily 2. Explore 3. Danny Bhoy 
Time 9.50 15 Ran
1st Old Dogs
1. Delta Scope 2. Polaris 3. Diggleboy 
Time 9.42 
2nd Old Dogs
1. Fire Lass 2. Tynemouth 3. Jazzle
Time 9.48

Burgh Marsh 
Wednesday 14th April 
Pups
1. Splendid Lily 2. Explore 3. Tesla 
12 Ran Time 6.42
1st Old Dogs 
1. Diggleboy 2. Delta Scope 3. Splendid Mikey
9 Ran Time 6.06
2nd Old Dogs 
1. Delta Script 2. Bella Moon 3. Delta Style 
11 Ran Time 6.06

 Burgh Marsh 
Saturday 17th April
Pups
1. Pat Moon 2. Splendid Lily 3. Milo Moon
14 Ran Time 11.43
1st Old Dogs 
1. Splendid Mikey 2. Diggleboy/Bella Moon 
3. Red Hot Bob
9 Ran Time 9.43
2nd Old Dogs 
1. Fire Belle 2. Frankel 3. Tommy Moon
7 Ran Time 9.48

Wednesday 21st April 
West Woodburn 
Pups
1. Splendid Lily 2. Explore 3. Milo Moon 
11 Ran Time 17.00
1st Old Dogs
1. Delta Scope 2. Polaris 3. Splendid Mikey 
9 Ran Time 15.51
2nd Old Dogs 
1. Jazzle 2. Tynemouth 3. Pirate Jake 
7 Ran Time 16.01

Saturday 24th April 
West Woodburn 
Pups
1. Splendid Lily 2. Explore 3. Milo Moon 
14 Ran Time 16.13
1st Old Dogs 
1. Diggle Boy 2. Polaris 3. Delta Scope 
11 Ran Time 15.53
2nd Old Dogs
1. Jazzle 2. Tynemouth 3. Fire Belle
11 Ran Time 15.11

Wednesday 28 th April 
West Woodburn 
Pups
1. Explore 2. Aircross 3. Splendid Sally
4 Ran Time 14.53
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Diggle Boy
10 Ran Time 14.18
 
Saturday 1st May 
Burgh Marsh 
Pups
1. Pat Moon 2. Milo Moon 3. Mr Finnegan 
14 Ran Time 10.47
1st Old Dogs
1. Diggleboy 2. Splendid Mikey 3. Bella Moon
11 Ran Time 8.59
2nd Old Dogs 
1. Delta Script 2. Border Brae 3. Bobby Moon 
9 Ran Time 8.57

May
Moss Peteril 
Saturday 15th May
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 
3. Splendid Mikey 4. Diggle Boy
13 Ran Time 26.13
Senior Maidens 
1. Bobby Moon 2. Delta Scope 3. Bella Moon 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Delta Style 6. Eden Raine 
10 Ran Time 27.38
Pups
1. Explore 2. Splendid Lily 3. Mr Finnegan 
4. Tesla 5. Splendid Sally 6. Pat Moon 
14 Ran Time 18.17
All In 
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Frankel 3. Matilda 
6 Ran Time 18.36 

Moss Peteril
Wednesday 19th May
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Splendid Mikey 
4. Diggle Boy 5. Buster Moon 6. Fire Lass
15 Ran Time 25.50
Pups
1. Explore 2. Milo Moon 3. Splendid Sally 
4. Mr Finnegan 5. Splendid Lily 6. Tesla 
9 Ran Time 18.04
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Matilda 3. Vinny Moon 
9 Ran Time 17.38

Moss Peteril 
Saturday 22nd May 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Time Will Tell 
4. Diggleboy 5. Border Brow 6. Buster Moon 
7 Ran Time 24.36
Senior Maidens 
1. Delta Scope 2. Fire Lass 3. Sportsman 
4. Splendid Mikey 5. Bobby Moon 6. Delta Style 
12 Ran Time 26.39
Pups
1. Explore 2. Splendid Lily 3. Milo Moon 
4. Fire Princess 5. See the Stars 6. Camelot
6 Ran Time 16.50
Puppy Maidens 
1. Mr Finnegan 2. Tesla 3. Splendid Sally 
4. Border Pride 5. Cindy 6. Pat Moon 
6 Ran Time 18.26
All In
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Border Brae 3. Border Prosper 
6 Ran Time 17.10

Steel Rigg 
Wednesday 26th May
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Splendid Mikey 
4. Delta Scope 5. Diggle Boy 6. Fire Lass 
12 Ran Time 22.06
Pups
1. Explore 2. Tesla 3. Milo Moon 
4. Splendid Lily 5. Splendid Sally 6. Fire Princess 
11 Ran Time 13.22
All In 
1. Delta Script 2. Border Brae 3. Eden Raine 
11 Ran Time 12.30

Steel Rigg 
Saturday 29th May 
Seniors
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Script 3. Fire Strike 
4. Buster Moon 5. Diggle Boy
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 22.48
Senior Maidens 
1. Fire Belle 2. Fire Lass 3. Delta Scope 
4. Splendid Mikey 5. Bobby Moon 6. Eden Raine 
10 Ran Time 24.01
Pups
1. Splendid Sally 2. Explore 3. Milo Moon 
4. Tesla 5. Splendid Lily 6. Mr Finnegan 
11 Ran Time 13.30
Veterans
1. Frankel 2. Tommy Moon 
3. Red Hot Bob 4. Enable 
4 Ran Time 14.06
All In 
1. Delta Status 2. Border Brae 
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 16.42

June
Newcastleton
Wednesday 2nd June
Seniors 
1. Delta Script 2. Fire Strike 3. Polaris 
6 Ran 3 Finished Time 29.21
Senior Maidens 
1. Fire Belle 2. Fire Lass 3. Eden Raine 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Delta Scope 
5 Ran Time 31.00
Pups 
1. Mr Finnegan 2. Splendid Sally 3. Border Pride 
4. Pat Moon 5. Fire Princess 
8 Ran 5 Finished Time 15.19
All In 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Delta Status 3. Border Brae 
5 Ran Time 13.00

Walton 
Sunday 6th June 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Delta Script 
4. Fire Strike 5. Frankel 6. Delta Status 
6 Ran Time 22.50
Senior Maidens 
1. Fire Lass 2. Fire Belle 3. Delta Scope 
4. Vinny Moon 5. Splendid Mikey 6. Eden Raine 
10 Ran Time 25.00
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Milo Moon 3. Pat Moon 
4. Mr Finnegan 5. Sea the Stars
13 Ran 5 Finished Time 14.41
All In 
1. Matilda 2. Border Brae 3. Lucky Charm 
5 Ran Time 15.30

Newcastleton 
Wednesday 9th June 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Matilda 
4. Delta Script 5. Fire Strike 
5 Ran Time 21.09
Senior Maidens 
1. Frankel 2. Fire Lass 3. Fire Belle 
4. Splendid Mikey 5. Eden Raine 6. Castle Clansman 
10 Ran Time 22.28
Pups
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 3. Tesla 
4. Splendid Lily 5. Milo Moon No 6th 
13 Ran Time 12.20
All In 
1. Delta Status 2. Border Brae 3. Pirate Jake 
5 Ran Time 13.20

Walton 
Sunday 13th June 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Strike 3. Delta Status 
4. Delta Script 5. Diggleboy 6. Matilda 
6 Ran Time 23.08
Senior Maidens 
1. Fire Belle 2. Fire Lass 3. Delta Scope 
4. Frankel 5. Eden Raine 6. Vinny Moon 
8 Ran Time 23.48
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 14.16 
Puppy Maidens 
1. Delta Supreme 2. Fire Princess 3. Cindy 
4. Sea the Stars 5. Pat Moon 
5 Ran Time 16.41
All In
1. Fire Gun 2. Lucky Charm 
2 Ran Time 15.18

Newcastleton 
Wednesday 16th June 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 3. Splendid Mikey 
4. Matilda 5. Eden Raine 6. Castle Clansman 
17 Ran Time 22.21
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Tesla 
4. Splendid Sally 5. Fire Princess 6. Border Pride 
11 Ran Time 11.43
All In
1. Sportsman 2. Pirate Jake 3. Fire Gem 
4 Ran Time 11.50

Sorbies Farm 
Saturday 19th June 
Seniors 
1. Fire Strike 2. Fire Belle 3. Polaris 
4. Delta Status 5. Splendid Mikey 6. Matilda 
10 Ran Time 28.42
Senior Maidens 
1. Fire Lass 2. Eden Raine 3. Delta Scope 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Buster Moon 6. Fire Gem 
7 Ran Time 31.53
Pups 
1. Milo Moon 
12 Ran 1 Finished Time 26.24
Veterans 
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Frankel 
3. Tommy Moon 4. Enable 
4 Ran Time 23.02

Sorbies Farm 
Wednesday 23rd June 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 3. Fire Strike 
4. Fire Belle 5. Time Will Tell 6. Delta Status 
6 Ran Time 24.39
Senior Maidens 
1. Castle Clansman 2. Delta Scope 
3. Buster Moon 4. Fire Gem 
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 26.49
Pups
1. Border Pride 2. Pat Moon
6 Ran 2 Finished Time 29.48
All In 
1. Sportsman 2. Border Brae 
6 Ran 2 Finished Time 20.34

Spadeadam 
Sunday 27th June
Seniors
1. Fire Belle 2. Delta Status 3. Matilda 
4. Polaris 5. Time Will Tell 6. Fire Strike
9 Ran Time 30.31
Senior Maidens
1. Delta Scope 2. Frankel 3. Castle Clansman 
4. Fire Lass 5. Enable 6. Fire Gem
10 Ran Time 27.45
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Milo Moon 
4. Splendid Sally 5. Delta Supreme 6. Sea the Stars
12 Ran Time 22.00
All In
1. Lucky Charm 2. Bobby Moon 3. Pirate Jake 
5 Ran Time 19.47

Spadeadam 
Wednesday 30th June 
Seniors 
1. Fire Strike 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle 
4. Eden Raine 5. Delta Scope 6. Matilda 
10 Ran Time 25.58
Pups
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 3. Border Prosper 
4. Milo Moon 5. Delta Supreme 6. Fire Princess 
7 Ran Time 19.45
All In
1. Lucky Charm 2. Castle Clansman 
3. Red Hot Bob 
6 Ran Time 18.59

July
Newcastleton 
Sunday 4th July 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Strike 3. Matilda 
4. Time Will Tell 5. Splendid Mikey 6. Red Hot Bob 
6 Ran Time 24.14
Senior Maidens 
1. Delta Scope 2. Frankel 3. Sportsman 
4. Eden Raine 5. Lucky Charm 6. Fire Lass 
10 Ran Time 24.34
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 3. Sea the Stars 
4. Mr Finnegan 5. Border Prosper 
5 Ran Time 13.43
Puppy Maidens 
1. Delta Supreme 2. Tesla 
3. Fire Princess 4. Pat Moon 
4 Ran Time 14.36 
All In
1. Fire Gun 
2 Ran 1 Finished Time 15.08

Walton
Wednesday 7th July
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Strike 3. Fire Gun 
4. Delta Scope 5. Castle Clansman 6. Eden Raine
11 Ran Time 22.25
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 3. Fire Princess 
4. Mr Finnegan 5. Delta Supreme 
5 Ran Time 14.21

Edges Green 
Sunday 11th July 
Seniors 
Unsatisfactory 
Senior Maidens 
1. Castle Clansman 2. Splendid Mikey
6 Ran 2 Finished Time 36.24
Pups
Void - none completed
Puppy Maidens 
Void - none completed

Spadeadam 
Wednesday 14th July 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Strike 3. Fire Gun 
4. Fire Lass 5. Matilda 6. Time Will Tell 
6 Ran Time 24.34
Pups
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 
3. Border Prosper 4. Fire Princess 
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 19.02
All In 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Castle Clansman 
3. Sportsman
5 Ran Time 18.49

Wintershields 
Saturday 17th July
TRAILS CANCELLED 

Wintershields (trial trail) 
Wednesday 21st July
Pups 
1. Delta Supreme 
6 Ran 1 Finished Time 30.59
Hounds 
1. Fire Gun 2. Polaris 3. Fire Lass 
8 Ran Time 27.09
All In
1. Delta Script 2. Castle Clansman 3. Border Brae 
4 Ran Time 26.43

Middlemoss 
Saturday 24th July
Seniors 
Void - none completed 
Senior Maidens 
Void - none completed 
Remainder of trails cancelled 

Walton 
Wednesday 28th July
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Matilda 3. Fire Gun 4. Fire Gem
4 Ran Time 22.11
Senior Maidens 
1. Fire Lass 2. Frankel 3. Red Hot Bob 
4. Sportsman 5. Lucky Charm 6. Vinny Moon
7 Ran Time 24.50
Pups
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 3. Tesla 
5 Ran 3 Finished Time 14.11
Puppy Maidens 
1. Border Prosper 2. Delta Supreme 3. Fire Princess 
4. Cindy 5. Sea the Stars 6. Camelot 
6 Ran Time 15.20
All In
1. Jazzle 2. Splendid Mikey 3. Buster Moon 
8 Ran Time 14.07
 
Langholm Common Riding
Saturday 31st July  
Seniors
1. Polaris 2. Matilda 3. Splendid Mikey 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Fire Lass 6. Time Will Tell 
11 Ran Time 36.22
First Three Maidens 
1. Splendid Mikey 2. Castle Clansman 
3. Fire Lass

August
 Middlemoss 
Monday 2nd August 
Seniors 1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 32.50
Dog Produce Pups 1. Border Prosper 
6 Ran 1 Finished Time 22.41
Pups
No runners
All In1. Buster Moon 2. Bobby Moon 3. Diggleboy 
12 Ran Time 14.52

International Hound Trail 
Greenhead
Saturday 7th August 2021 
Hounds 
1. Polaris (BHTA) 2. Jenny's Quest 3. Apache 
4. Reebok 5. Hunter's Flame 6. Cracking Last One 7. Young Harry
22 Ran Time 30.33
Maidens 
1. Eleanor's Lass 2. Huntsman 3. Thorn Rose 
4. Foxparke Mo Farren 5. Zola 6. Monsoon 7. Intensity
24 Ran Time 31.16
Open Pups 
1. Miterdale Dusk 2. Thorn Belle 3. Sir Robert 
4. Huntsman's Que 5. Duchess Ava 6. Eden Rayna 7. Huntsman's Quantum
15 Ran Time 24.01
Puppy Maidens 
1. Winterfell 2. Eden Romina 3. Rock On Tommy 
4. Summer Spirit 5. Jenny's Lily 6. Huntsman's Quartz 7. Ann
15 Ran Time 22.57
Open Restricted 
1. Huntsman's Major 2. Miterdale Duchess 3. Lady Grace 
4. Foxparke Lady Ava 5. Bobby Moon (BHTA) 6. Foxparke Bugga Boo 7. Buster Moon (BHTA)
28 Ran Time 23.10
Veterans 
1. Miterdale Steel 2. General James 3. Liz 
4. Westgate Autumn 5. Canny Mover 6. Marlou 7. Red Hot Bob (BHTA)
11 ran Time 22.42

Walton 
Wednesday 11th August 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Matilda 
3. Jazzle 4. Delta Script 
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 21.
Senior Graded
1. Fire Lass 2. Diggleboy 3. Delta Scope 
4. Lucly Charm 5. Castle Clansman No 6th 
11 Ran Time 
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Tesla 3. Border Prosper 
4. Cindy 5. Milo Moon 6. Fire Princess 
12 Ran Time 
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Fire Belle 3. Enable 
4 Ran Time

Sewingshields, Association Trail 
Saturday 14th August 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Fire Belle 
4. Delta Status 5. Fire Gem 
5 Ran Time 29.49
Senior Graded
1. Fire Gun 2. Fire Lass 3. Matilda 
4. Buster Moon 5. Delta Scope 6. Lucky Charm 
13 Ran Time 29.34
Non Produce Pups 
1. Explore 2. Mr Finnegan 
4 Ran 2 Finished Time 21.10
Pups
1. Tesla 2. Milo Moon 3. Delta Supreme 
4. Cindy 5. Camelot 6. Sea the Stars 
7 Ran Time 21.40
Veterans 
1. Red Hot Bob 2. Frankel 
3. Tommy Moon 4. Enable 
4 Ran Time 19.40

Sewingshields 
Wednesday 18th August 
Seniors 
1. Fire Lass 2. Bobby Moon 3. Buster Moon 
4. Fire Belle 5. Fire Gun 6. Delta Status 
6 Ran Time 28.32
Pups
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Tesla 
4. Milo Moon 5. Mr Finnegan 6. Delta Supreme 
9 Ran Time 17.37
Open Maidens 
1. Frankel 2. Splendid Mikey 3. Red Hot Bob 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Vinny Moon 6. Tommy Moon 
9 Ran Time 17.51
All In
1. Border Brow 2. Border Brae 3. Border Pride 
3 Ran Time 25.31

Newcastleton 
Sunday 22nd August 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Fire Belle
3 Ran Time 22.00
Senior Graded 
1. Frankel 2. Border Brow 3. Diggle Boy 
4. Delta Scope 5. Border Brae 6. Matilda 
14 Ran Time 23.36
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Mr Finnegan 
5 Ran 3 Finished Time 12.46
Puppy Graded 
1. Milo Moon 2. Delta Supreme 3. Border Pride 
4. Sea the Stars 5. Cindy
5 Ran Time 13.59

Middlemoss 
Wednesday 25th August 
Pups
1. Border Prosper 2. Border Pride 
3. Delta Supreme 
3 Ran Time 16.01
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Border Brow 3. Bobby Moon 
4. Border Brae 5. Delta Scope 
5 Ran Time 14.05
All In 
1. Splendid Mikey 2. Vinny Moon 
3. Delta Style 4. Tesla 
4 Ran Time 16.04

Gilsland 
Sunday 29th August 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 
3 Ran 2 Finished Time 30.50
Senior Graded 
1. Bobby Moon 2. Vinny Moon 3. Delta Scope 
4. Delta Script 5. Delta Style 
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 34.51
Pups 
1. Delta Supreme 2. Explore 3. Milo Moon 
4. Border Prosper 5. Mr Finnegan 
8 Ran 5 Finished Time 24.57
Veterans 
1. Frankel 2. Red Hot Bob 
3. Tommy Moon 4. Enable 
4 Ran Time 28.27

September
Gilsland 
Wednesday 1st September 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 
1 Ran Time 25.41
Senior Graded 
1. Frankel 2. Delta Script 3. Enable 
3 Ran Time 32.29
Pups 
Void - overtime

Caret Rigg 
Saturday 4th Sept 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 
2 Ran Time 26.11
Senior Graded 
1. Delta Scope 2. Bobby Moon 3. Delta Script 
4. Border Brow 5. Border Brae 
5 Ran Time 28.32
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Delta Supreme 
3. Border Prosper 4. Milo Moon 
6 Ran 4 Finished Time 20.42
Open Maidens 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Delta Style 3. Vinny Moon 
3 Ran Time 20.40

Newcastleton 
Wednesday 8th September 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 
2 Ran Time 22.51
Pups 
1. Border Prosper 2. Explore 3. Mr Finnegan 
4. Splendid Sally 5. Milo Moon 6. Tesla
8 Ran Time 14.43
Open Graded 
1. Matilda 2. Border Brae 3. Bobby Moon 
4. Delta Scope 5. Lucky Charm 6. Castle Clansman 
9 Ran Time 13.44

Steel Rigg 
Saturday 11th September 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 
3. Frankel 4. Buster Moon 
4 Ran Time 24.39
Senior Graded 
1. Delta Scope 2. Delta Script 3. Matilda 
4. Vinny Moon 5. Border Brow 6. Border Brae
10 Ran Time 26.36 
Pups 
1. Delta Supreme 2. Border Prosper 
2 Ran Time 16.43
Puppy Graded 
1. Splendid Sally 2. Camelot 3. Milo Moon 
4. Tesla 5. Sea the Stars 6. Border Pride 
6 Ran Time 15.33

Hallbankgate 
Wednesday 15th September 
Association Trail 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Script
2 Ran Time 29.35
Bitch Produce 
1. Delta Supreme 
3 Ran 1 Finished Time 22.41
Pups
1. Mr Finnegan 2. Sea the Stars 3. Camelot
4. Border Prosper 5. Tesla 
5 Ran Time 26.36
Open Graded
1. Frankel 2. Border Brow 3. Border Brae 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Delta Scope 6. Lucky Charm 
8 Ran Time 19.42

Teviothead
Saturday 18th September
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Buster Moon 3. Delta Scope
3 Ran Time 30.30
Senior Graded
1. Delta Script 2. Matilda 3. Lucky Charm
4. Vinny Moon 5. Delta Style No 6th
8 Ran Time 31.35
Pups
1. Explore 2. Splendid Sally 3. Mr Finnegan
4. Milo Moon 5. Border Prosper 6. Sea the Stars
11 Ran Time 18.03
Veterans
1. Frankel 2. Red Hot Bob
3. Tommy Moon 4. Enable
4 Ran Time 19.37

Hallbankgate 
Wednesday 22nd September 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 
1 Ran Time 26.45
Pups 
1. Delta Supreme 2. Splendid Sally 3. Border Prosper 
4. Mr Finnegan 5. Border Pride 6. Camelot 
8 Ran Time 18.38
Open Maidens 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Castle Clansman 3. Delta Style 
4. Buster Moon 5. Vinny Moon 6. Red Hot Bob 
6 Ran Time 17.57

Sorbies Farm 
Saturday 25th September
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Scope 3. Polaris 
4 Ran 3 Finished Time 25.45 
Senior Graded
1. Lucky Charm 2. Matilda 3. Castle Clansman 
4. Delta Script 5. Delta Style 6. Red Hot Bob 
7 Ran Time 26.00
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 
3. Delta Supreme 4. Splendid Sally 
5 Ran 4 Finished Time 14.15
Puppy Graded 
Void - 3 ran, none completed the trail

Hallbankgate 
Wednesday 29th September 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Script 3. Polaris 
3 Ran Time 24.58
Pups
1. Delta Supreme 2. Splendid Sally 3. Mr Finnegan 
4. Border Pride 5. Camelot 6. Milo Moon 
7 Ran Time 17.10
Open Graded 
1. Delta Scope 2. Border Brow 3. Delta Style 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Bobby Moon 6. Border Brae 
8 Ran Time 16.09

October
Newcastleton 
Sunday 3rd October 
Seniors 
1. Delta Scope 2. Jazzle 3. Polaris 
4. Frankel 5. Time Will Tell 
5 Ran Time 21.18
Senior Graded 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Matilda 3. Delta Script 
4. Bobby Moon 5. Border Brow 6. Castle Clansman 
11 Ran Time 22.17
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Delta Supreme 
4. Splendid Sally 5. Mr Finnegan 
5 Ran Time 12.11
Puppy Graded 
1. Milo Moon 2. Border Pride 3. Sea the Stars 
3 Ran Time 13.29

Cumrew 
Wednesday 6th October 
Seniors 
1. Delta Scope 2. Jazzle 3. Delta Script 
4. Lucky Charm 5. Time Will Tell 6. Fire Strike 
6 Ran Time 28.42
Pups
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Mr Finnegan 
4. Delta Supreme 5. Border Pride 
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 17.44
Open Graded 
1. Border Brow 2. Bobby Moon 3. Border Brae 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Delta Status 6. Delta Style 
11 Ran Time 16.17

Cumrew 
Saturday 9th October 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Scope 3. Lucky Charm 
4. Polaris 5. Time Will Tell 6. Fire Strike 
6 Ran Time 25.31
Senior Graded 
1. Delta Script 2. Matilda 3. Fire Gun 
4. Delta Status 5. Border Brae 
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 28.55
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Delta Supreme 
4. Mr Finnegan 5. Milo Moon 
6 Ran 5 Finished Time 14.57
Open Maidens 
1. Delta Style 2. Vinny Moon 
3. Castle Clansman 4. Fire Gem 
4 Ran Time 15.57

Spadeadam 
Wednesday 13th October 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Delta Scope 3. Jazzle 4. Frankel 5. Fire Strike 
5 Ran Time 23.47
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Milo Moon 3. Border Prosper 4. Delta Supreme 
5. Border Pride 6. Sea the Stars 
9 Ran Time 17.26
Open Graded 
1. Lucky Charm 2. Matilda 3. Fire Lass 
4. Delta Script 5. Bobby Moon 6. Castle Clansman 
11 Ran Time 17.44

Sandale
Sunday 17th October 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Script 3. Delta Scope 
4. Lucky Charm 5. Polaris 
5 Ran Time 26.38
Senior Graded 
1. Bobby Moon 2. Fire Lass 3. Fire Gun 
4. Delta Status 5. Vinny Moon 6. Castle Clansman 
9 Ran Time 30.01
Pups
1. Explore 2. Delta Supreme 3. Mr Finnegan 
4. Camelot 5. Milo Moon 6. Border Prosper 
7 Ran Time 17.15
Veterans 
1. Frankel 2. Enable 
2 Ran Time 20.22

Walton 
Thursday 21st October 
Seniors 
1. Delta Scope 2. Delta Script 3. Frankel
3 Ran Time 22.01
Senior Graded 
1. Fire Lass 2. Fire Gun 3. Delta Status 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Enable 
5 Ran Time 22.51
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Milo Moon 
4. Delta Supreme 5. Border Pride 6. Mr Finnegan 
9 Ran Time 13.22

Sandale
Sunday 24th October
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Delta Script 3. Delta Scope 
4. Fire Lass 5. Frankel
5 Ran Time 25.15
Senior Graded
1. Delta Status 2. Fire Gun 
2 Ran Time 32.26
Pups
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 3. Milo Moon 
4. Delta Supreme 5. Mr Finnegan 6. Border Pride
8 Ran Time 15.30
Open Maidens
1. Delta Style 2. Castle Clansman 3. Vinny Moon 
4. Camelot 5. Enable
5 Ran Time 16.13

Edges Green 
Wednesday 27th October 
Seniors 
1. Polaris 2. Delta Script 3. Jazzle 
4 Ran 3 Finished Time 27.17
Pups
1. Border Prosper 2. Delta Supreme 3. Explore 
5 Ran 3 Finished Time 20.47
Open Graded 
1. Castle Clansman 2. Delta Status 3. Delta Style 
4. Bobby Moon 5. Border Brow 6. Border Brae 
6 Ran Time 19.44

Middlemoss 
Saturday 30th October 
Seniors 
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Delta Script 
4. Delta Scope 5. Bobby Moon 6. Fire Lass 
6 Ran Time 25.06
Senior Graded 
1. Castle Clansman 2. Fire Gun 
3. Delta Style 4. Delta Status 
4 Ran Time 26.08
Pups 
1. Explore 2. Border Prosper 
3. Delta Supreme 4. Mr Finnegan 
4 Ran Time 13.36
Puppy Graded 
1. Milo Moon 2. Border Pride 
3. Sea the Stars 4. Camelot 
4 Ran Time 15.44
Veterans 
1. Frankel 2. Enable 
2 Ran Time 15.35
%d bloggers like this: