Results – April

Burgh by Sands 
Wednesday 3rd April
Seniors
 
1. Tynemouth 2. Delta Script 3. Pirate Jake 
4. Fireman 5. Fire Bolt 6. Buster Moon
7 Ran Time  22.42
Seniors Maidens 
1. Tommy Moon 2. Delta Surprise 3. Delta Sparkle 
4. Mr Houdini 5. Eagle Hope 6. Eagle Priya 
6 Ran Time 25.17
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Border Blossom 
4. Delta Scope 5. Fire Gem
5 Ran Time 14.02
All In 
1. Delta Shimmer 2. Tyneview 
2 Ran Time 14.01


Cardurnock
Saturday 6th April

Seniors
1. Delta Script 2. Fireman 3. Tynemouth
4. Strider 5. Tyneview 6. Eagle End
6 Ran Time 23.05
Senior Maidens
1. Ranger 2. Castle Clansman 3. Lucky Charm 
4. Mr Houdini 5. Chancer 6. Red Hot Bob
10 Ran Time 22.08
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle. 3. Eagle Star
4. Delta Scope
4 Ran Time 13.37
Puppy Maidens
1. Fire Echo 2. Sportsman 3. Bobby Moon 
4. Fire Gem 5. Unsure
5 Ran Time 14.57
Veterans

1. Castle Caledonia 2. Jazz Singer 3. Delta Sparkle 
4. Tyler Moon 5. Eagle Priya 6. Delta Shimmer
6 Ran Time 13.14

Cardurnock 
Thursday 11th April
Seniors

1. Delta Script 2. Tynemouth 3. Fire Bolt 
4. Fireman 5. Pirate Jake 6. Strider 
9 Ran Time 21.46
Senior Maidens 
1. Ranger 2. Castle Clansman 3. Lucky Charm 
4. Mr Houdini 5. Chancer 6. Eagle Hope
6 Ran Time 21.22
Pups 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Eagle Star 
4. Sportsman 5. Delta Scope 6. Fire Gem
7 Ran Time 13.03
All In 
1. Jazz Singer 2. Eagle Dude 3.  Eagle Priya 
4 Ran Time 13.18

Burgh by Sands 
Association Trail 
Saturday 13th April
Seniors 

1. Buster Moon 2. Fireman 3. Fire Bolt 
4. Pirate Jake 5. Eagle End No 6th
7 Ran Time 22.24
Seniors Maidens 
1. Ranger 2. Tommy Moon 3. Lucky Charm 
4. Castle Clansman 5. Eagle Hope 6. Delta Surprise
8 Ran Time 23.17
Pups 
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Delta Scope 
4 Ran 3 Finished Time 13.07
Puppy Maidens 
1. Border Blossom 2. Bobby Moon 3. Fire Gem
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Echo
5 Ran Time 13.54
Veterans 
1. Tyler Moon 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Eagle Priya
4. Delta Shimmer 5. Ozzy the Lad No 6th
7 Ran Time 12.20
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Tyneview 3. Bella Moon 
5 Ran Time 13.12

Burgh by Sands 
Wednesday 17th April
Seniors
 
1. Delta Script 2. Ranger 3. Fire Bolt 
4. Fireman 5. Buster Moon
5 Ran Time  23.43
Seniors Maidens 
1. Tommy Moon 2. Delta Surprise 3. Delta Sparkle 
4. Mr Houdini 
4 Ran Time 25.23
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Fire Belle 3. Border Blossom 
4. Sportsman 5. Fire Gem
5 Ran Time 12.30
All In 
1. Frankel 2. Bella Moon 3. Jazz Singer 
4 Ran Time 12.55

Westwoodburn
Saturday 20th April
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Fire Bolt 3. Fireman
4. Eagle End
7 Ran 4 Finished Time 31.51
Senior Maidens
1. Delta Surprise 2. Mr Houdini 3.Castle Clansman 
4. Tommy Moon 5. Lucky Charm 6. Frankel
8 Ran Time 36.02
Pups
1. Jazzle 2. Polaris 3. Fire Belle
4. Eagle Star 5. Delta Scope 6. Bobby Moon
9 Ran Time 14.01
Veterans

1. Castle Caledonia 2. Delta Sparkle 3. Tyler Moon
4. Eagle Priya 5. Jazz Singer 6. Ozzy the Lad 
6 Ran Time 13.37
All In 
1. Tyneview 2. Eagle Dude 
2 Ran Time 17.30

Westwoodburn
Saturday 27th April
Seniors
1. Tynemouth 2. Ranger 3. Fire Bolt
4. Delta Script 5. Buster Moon 6. Eagle End
9 Ran Time 26.38
Senior Maidens
1. Tommy Moon 2. Lucky Charm 3. Mr Houdini
4. Castle Clansman 5. Strider 6. Delta Surprise
7 Ran Time 27.53
Pups
1. Polaris 2. Jazzle 3. Eagle Star
4. Fire Belle 5. Delta Scope
5 Ran Time 12.50
Puppy Maidens
1. Bobby Moon 2. Sportsman 3. Fire Gem
4. Border Blossom 
4 Ran Time 14.42
Veterans

1. Castle Caledonia 2. Tyler Moon 3. Delta Sparkle
4. Eagle Priya 5. Mr Ant 6. Ozzy the Lad 
6 Ran Time 12.23
All In 
1. Chancer 2. Bella Moon 3. Border Jasmine
4 Ran Time 14.09
%d bloggers like this: