2020 Roll of honour

Senior Championship
Champion - Polaris 14 wins/99pts
Runner Up - Class Mo Salah 7 wins/61pts
Puppy Championship
Champion - Diggleboy 14 wins/111pts
Runner Up - Time Will Tell 7 wins/67pts
Senior Graded
Winner - Castle Clansman 52pts
Runner Up - Fire Bolt 39pts
Veterans
Winner - Mr Ant 12pts
Runner Up - Fire Bolt 9pts
Open Graded
Winner - Delta Scope 20pts
Runner Up - Buster Moon 12pts
Open Maidens
Winner - Lucky Charm 38pts
Runner Up - Red Hot Bob 32pts

Area Trophy Winners
Carlisle Area
Jennings & Ladbrooks 
Senior Hound most points at Cardurnock
Class Mo Salah
William Barnes 
Puppy most points at Cardurnock
Time Will Tell
Ernest Crone 
Senior Maiden most points at Cardurnock
Fire Lass 

Bewcastle Area
George Nixon 
Senior Hound most points at Bewcastle trails
Fire Gun
Ratchford Trophy 
Puppy most points at Bewcastle Trails
Diggle Boy
George Thompson Trophy 
Puppy winner at Parkhead (Bank Hol - Spadeadam 9th Aug)
TIME WILL TELL 
Shopford Sports Trophy 
Senior Winner at Parkhead (Bank Hol - Spadeadam 9th Aug)
DELTA SCRIPT
Moscrow Rose Bowl 
Senior Hound most points at Spadeadam Trails
Delta Script
Macduff Trophy
Puppy most points at Spadeadam Trails
Diggle Boy
Full Area Trophy 
Senior Hound with most points at all area trails
Delta Script
Fire Gun
Puppy with most points at all area trails
Diggle Boy

Scottish Borders Area
George Ferguson 
Hound or Puppy with most points at all area trails
Polaris
Tom Reid 
Hound or Puppy with most wins at all area trails
Polaris - 8 wins
Longtown Bowling Club 
S/Hound most points at Middlemoss & Lodge Gill
Polaris
Puppy with most pts at Middlemoss & Lodge Gill
Diggle Boy
George Telford 
Hound or Puppy with most points at Middlemoss 
(wins not included - pts from 2nd to 6th)
Border Brow - 17pts
Alice Telford Trophy
S/Graded Hound with most pts at all area trails
Splendid Mikey

North Tyne Area
George Walton 
Puppy most points at all area trails
Border Brae
Milecastle Inn 
S/Hound most pts at trails close to Roman Wall
Polaris
Haydon Hunt
Senior Hound most points at Steel Rigg
Delta Script
Pups - No puppies completed trail
Terry Spark 
Senior Maiden with most points at all area trails
(Graded Trails as no Maidens)
Overwater Stanley

Cumrew/Halbankgate AREA
William Ellwood Roper 
S/Hound or Puppy with most points at Cumrew
Tynemouth and Diggleboy - 16 pts
Paladin 
Senior Hound with most points at Hallbankgate (was slaggyford)
Class Mo Salah
Robert Gillespie 
Senior Hound with most points at Halbankgate
Class Mo Salah
Belted Will 
Senior with most points at Halbankgate
Class Mo Salah
Oliver Barron 
Puppy with most points at Halbankgate
Border Brae
Tucker Gordon 
Open Maiden with most points at Hallbankgate
Pirate Jake
Queenie Shield 
Open Graded with most points at Hallbankgate
Pirate Jake

TROPHY WINNERS
Joe Miller Rose Bowl 
Hound or Puppy with most Championship wins
Polaris & Diggle Boy - 14 wins
Cumberland News Trophy 
Hound with most wins at Association trails
Polaris
Journal Newspapers Trophy 
Puppy with most wins at Association trails
Matilda, Time Will Tell & Border Brae
Shepherds Inn 
Senior with most points at weekend trails in September & October
Polaris
Shepherds Inn 
Puppy with most points at weekend trails in September & October
Diggle Boy
Carlisle Racecourse
Senior Winner of July association Trail (or closest to that date)
Delta Script
A&M Caters 
Hound or Puppy with most placed tickets not including champion or runner up. 
Border Brow 28 tickets

%d bloggers like this: